2009 Three Days of De Panne Results - Stage 3B

News & Results

04/2/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2009 Three Days of De Panne Results - Stage 3B

Wiggins wins final time trial; Willems wins race.

April 3, 2009: Three Days of De Panne: De Panne - De Panne (15 km ITT):
1 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream       00:18:01
2 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team              0.20
3 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step                               0.32
4 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                 0.34
5 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad                   0.36
6 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank                                     0.38
7 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Slipstream                          0.41
8 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team                0.48
9 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha                           0.50
10 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence-Lotto                              
11 Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                       0.54
12 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step                                 
13 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator        0.57
14 David Boucher (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago                0.58
15 Maciek Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas                                    
16 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank                                 1.02
17 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - Highroad                1.06
18 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Rabobank                                1.07
19 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank                               1.08
20 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana                                      
21 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas                                       
22 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank                                    1.09
23 Nicolay Trussov (Rus) Team Katusha                              
24 Grega Bole (Slo) Amica Chips - Knauf                         1.11
25 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto                         1.13
26 Federico Canuti (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare                   1.14
27 Bart Van Heule (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator          1.15
28 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                 
29 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Team Columbia - Highroad             1.17
30 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                              1.18
31 Alan Marangoni (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare                    1.24
32 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team                  
33 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto                         1.26
34 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream                   1.27
35 Enrico Franzoï (Ita) Liquigas                                1.28
36 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - Highroad                  1.31
37 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Palmans Cras                                
38 Marco Frapporti (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare                   1.33
39 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                                 
40 Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence-Lotto                               1.34
41 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld                        1.35
42 Grégory Rast (Swi) Astana                                    1.36
43 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Silence-Lotto                             1.38
44 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram                                     
45 Marco Finetto (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare                     1.39
46 Steve Chainel (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                    1.41
47 Josep Jufre (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                              1.43
48 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Silence-Lotto                        1.46
49 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                                 
50 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                             
51 William Frischkorn (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                 1.47
52 Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator            1.48
53 Michal Golas (Pol) Amica Chips - Knauf                       1.51
54 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram                                 1.52
55 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step                                     
56 Filip Meirhaeghe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago             1.54
57 Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago                   1.57
58 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team              1.58
59 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                 1.59
60 Marcello Pavarin (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare                  2.00
61 Gert Dockx (Bel) Team Columbia - Highroad                    2.02
62 Kevin Neirynckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago              2.03
63 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram                              2.06
64 Diego Caccia (Ita) Barloworld                                2.07
65 Baden Cooke (Aus) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team               2.08
66 Berik Anuarbekovich Kupeshov (Kaz) Astana                       
67 Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Contentpolis-Ampo                         2.09
68 Chris Sutton (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream                          
69

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment