2009 Paris-Roubaix Results

News & Results

04/12/2009| 0 comments
by Gerald Churchill

2009 Paris-Roubaix Results

Tom Boonen wins Paris-Roubaix 2009.

April 12, 2009: Paris-Roubaix (260 km):
1 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step       06:15:53
2 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha                        0.47
3 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team                      1.17
4 Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence-Lotto                               
5 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence-Lotto                    1.22
6 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank                        2.14
7 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team                 3.13
8 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step                         3.15
9 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                           5.00
10 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank                      5.29
11 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step                            
12 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team                       
13 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française Des Jeux                   
14 Kévin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step                          6.15
15 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test Team                       
16 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team Saxo Bank                      
17 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram                             
18 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago        6.19
19 Jérémy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team                      6.32
20 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad               
21 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                
22 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux                 
23 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                         
24 Damien Gaudin (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                   
25 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream                   
26 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                     
27 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step                            
28 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Silence-Lotto                       
29 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne          
30 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team Saxo Bank                      
31 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel                            
32 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team Saxo Bank                           
33 Grégory Rast (Swi) Astana                                   
34 Filip Meirhaeghe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago            
35 Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne             
36 Servais Knaven (Ned) Team Milram                            
37 Nicolaï Trussov (Rus) Team Katusha                          
38 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence-Lotto                       
39 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                               
40 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        
41 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team          
42 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator   
43 Rony Martias (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                    
44 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia - Highroad              
45 Lars Bak (Den) Team Saxo Bank                               
46 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team                       
47 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - Highroad            6.43
48 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank                 6.45
49 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank                   6.48
50 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Astana                           9.09
51 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Team Columbia - Highroad        11.11
52 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas                         
53 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                        
54 Aleixei Markov (Rus) Team Katusha                           
55 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step                             
56 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                          12.12
57 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                        
58 Rui Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne                            
59 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux                 
60 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                          
61 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française Des Jeux                  
62 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Columbia - Highroad         
63 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank                           
64 Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                      
65 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad             
66 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                         
67 Aitor Galdos (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  12.32
68 Alexandre Moos (Swi) BMC Racing Team                    16.57
69 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team      17.30
70 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram                        17.36
71 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Rabobank                               
72 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                        
73 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram                            

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment