2009 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 10

News & Results

05/19/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 10

Danilo Di Luca wins stage 10 and increases his overall race lead.

May 19, 2009: Giro d'Italia: Cuneo - Pinerolo (265 km):
1 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini       06:30:43
2 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                                   0.10
3 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                                          
4 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervelo Test Team                                                 
5 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                                0.26
6 Mauricio Soler (Col) Barloworld                                                    0.29
7 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas                                                             
8 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana                                                          
9 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                              
10 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia - Highroad                                        
11 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                            
12 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli                
13 Lance Armstrong (USA) Astana                                                         
14 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli            0.41
15 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                            0.45
16 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale                                             1.23
17 Dario David Cioni (Ita) ISD                                                       1.34
18 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                                 
19 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                           
20 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step                                                   
21 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Astana                                                       
22 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Team Columbia - Highroad                                    1.39
23 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli              
24 Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli              
25 Christopher Horner (USA) Astana                                                      
26 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-Servetto                                               
27 Jose Serpa (Col) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli                     
28 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank                                                       
29 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervelo Test Team                                               
30 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team                                             
31 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne                                           2.08
32 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) ISD                                                       2.29
33 Francis De Greef (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                              2.32
34 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Columbia - Highroad                                3.02
35 Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                                  3.17
36 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha                                                  3.29
37 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram                                                   
38 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team Saxo Bank                                                 
39 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia                                                
40 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha                                                   
41 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank                                                      
42 Dmytro Grabovskyy (Ukr) ISD                                                          
43 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team Columbia - Highroad                                         
44 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                                  
45 Christopher Froome (GBr) Barloworld                                                  
46 Iker Camano (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                                      
47 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Barloworld                                               5.32
48 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                              6.35
49 Marcos Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                                  
50 Blaise Sonnery (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                                
51 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) ISD                                                              
52 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana                                                          
53 José Luis Rubiera (Spa) Astana                                                       
54 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana                                                            
55 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana                                                         
56 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Cervelo Test Team                                                
57 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                               7.28
58 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas                                                    8.27
59 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                             9.50
60 Morris Possoni (Ita) Team Columbia - Highroad                                        
61 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Cervelo Test Team                                                
62 Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                                
63 Iban Mayoz (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                                     
64 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                                
65 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank                                                       
66 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                          
67 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas                                                        
68 Francesco De Bonis (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli             
69 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha                                                     
70 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank                                                     
71 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                                
72 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                             
73 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale                                             
74 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha                                                       
75 Hector Gonzalez

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment