2009 E3 Prijs Vlaanderen Results

News & Results

03/28/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2009 E3 Prijs Vlaanderen Results

Pozzato wins ahead of Boonen and Iglinsky.

March 28, 2009: E3 Prijs Vlaanderen (210 km):
1 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha       05:11:49
2 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step                              
3 Maxim Iglinskyi (Kaz) Astana                             
4 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervélo TestTeam                   0.45
5 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step                        
6 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step                          
7 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank                               
8 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia - Highroad           
9 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank                       
10 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad      1.02
11 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - Highroad        2.07
12 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française Des Jeux               2.13
13 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank                   2.18
14 Grega Bole (Slo) Amica Chips - Knauf                 2.59
15 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram                         
16 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam                
17 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team    
18 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                    
19 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator   
20 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana                           
21 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Silence-Lotto                   
22 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank                       
23 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha                    
24 Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence-Lotto                          
25 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam                    
26 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Columbia - Highroad     
27 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - N.G.C.                      
28 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence-Lotto                   
29 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step                         
30 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team     3.40
31 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator       
32 Jean Zen (Fra) Palmans Cras                             
33 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank                     
34 Michael Schär (Swi) Astana                              
35 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha                       
36 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team Saxo Bank                       
37 Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator       
38 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Silence-Lotto                   
39 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                
40 Michal Golas (Pol) Amica Chips - Knauf                  
41 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Vacansoleil                          
42 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago           
43 Jérôme Vincent (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom              
44 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervélo TestTeam                    
45 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom            
46 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française Des Jeux             
47 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                         
48 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step                         
49 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step                        
50 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                           
51 David Boucher (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago        5.50
52 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Team Columbia - Highroad       10.36
53 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team      
54 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-Shimano                       
55 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                         
56 Josep Jufre (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                         
57 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                     
58 Kenny Van Braeckel (Bel) Revor-Jartazi                  
59 Kenny Van Der Schueren (Bel) Palmans-Cras               
60 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank                        
61 Servais Knaven (Ned) Team Milram                        
62 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale                   
63 Grégory Rast (Swi) Astana                               
64 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil-Shimano                     
65 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team Saxo Bank                  
66 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team          
67 Iker Camano (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                         
68 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team Saxo Bank                  
69 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Silence-Lotto                        
70 Lars Bak (Den) Team Saxo Bank                           
71 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank                          
72 Wim Vanhuffel (Bel) Vorarlberg-Corrratec                
73 Geert Omloop (Bel) Palmans Cras                         
74 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step                         
75 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                          
76 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Liquigas                           
77 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                           
78 Gert

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment