2009 Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 2

News & Results

06/8/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 2

Furlan and Zberg beat Boonen.

June 8, 2009: Dauphine Libere: Nancy - Dijon (228 km):
1 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C       05:35:04
2 Markus Zberg (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                  
3 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step                                         
4 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C                                 
5 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Columbia - High Road                      
6 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale                                
7 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team Katusha                                   
8 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                 
9 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream                              
10 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                  
11 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBox Bouygues Telecom                        
12 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux                         
13 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram                                   
14 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step                                        
15 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne                 
16 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence - Lotto                               
17 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto                                  
18 Nicolay Trussov (Rus) Team Katusha                                 
19 Christophe Le Mével (Fra) Française Des Jeux                       
20 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha                             
21 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia - High Road                       
22 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step                                
23 Mikel Astarloza Charreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                 
24 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                 
25 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                        
26 Murillo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                             
27 Vicenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                      
28 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team                                
29 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                        
30 Alexandre Moos (Swi) BMC Racing Team                               
31 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence - Lotto                        
32 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                            
33 Cyril Gautier (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                          
34 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                 
35 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                
36 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                    
37 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana                              
38 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C                                 
39 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team                             
40 Aliaksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas                               
41 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne        
42 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                              
43 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne                              
44 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française Des Jeux                        
45 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française Des Jeux                            
46 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Astana                               
47 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank                                       
48 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram                                    
49 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale                            
50 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank                                        
51 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team Saxo Bank                               
52 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale                           
53 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step                                     
54 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - N.G.C                                  
55 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux                          
56 Amael Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne                    
57 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                
58 Ian Mckissick (USA) BMC Racing Team                                
59 Jacob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank                                
60 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                      
61 Jeróme Coppel (Fra) Française Des Jeux                             
62 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                         
63 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram                                    
64 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank                                        
65 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Astana                                         
66 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas                                          
67 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                
68 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne                  
69 Remi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne                     
70 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha                                   
71 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana                                          
72 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                     
73 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                                    
74 Alexandr

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment