2009 Criterium International Results - Stage 1

News & Results

03/28/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2009 Criterium International Results - Stage 1

Casper wins stage 1 and takes overall lead.

March 28, 2009: Criterium International: Charleville - Mezieres (190 km):
1 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun       04:42:15
2 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux                
3 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano                           
4 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - Highroad                
5 Ben Swift (GBr) Team Katusha                               
6 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  
7 Aurélien Clerc (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale                      
8 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Slipstream                      
9 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom               
10 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                  
11 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team         
12 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team                         
13 Markus Zberg (Swi) BMC Racing Team                        
14 Reinier Honig (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team          
15 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel                             
16 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank                           
17 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha                    
18 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana                                
19 Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                       
20 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano                          
21 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Slipstream                 
22 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun        
23 Alexandre Moos (Swi) BMC Racing Team                      
24 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team         
25 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale                      
26 Ivan Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    
27 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad                
28 Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis                          
29 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia - Highroad             
30 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux                      
31 Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank                      
32 Mevel Christophe Le (Fra) Française Des Jeux              
33 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad               
34 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank                        
35 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                      
36 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team         
37 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale                  
38 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team Columbia - Highroad            
39 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha                          
40 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom                 
41 Yann Huguet (Fra) Agritubel                               
42 Rui Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne                          
43 Juan José Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  
44 David Lelay (Fra) Agritubel                               
45 Michael Albasini (Swi) Team Columbia - Highroad           
46 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                      
47 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française Des Jeux                    
48 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis                            
49 Jeremy Galland (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun          
50 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun          
51 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun      
52 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                       
53 Alan Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   0.10
54 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi              0.18
55 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                   0.34
56 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Agritubel                         
57 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                      
58 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank                       
59 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom              
60 Cyril Gautier (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                 
61 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana                               
62 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Française Des Jeux                   
63 Anthony Ravard (Fra) Agritubel                            
64 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank                       
65 Julien Simon (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun            
66 Nicolas Hartmann (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller                
67 Clément Lhotellerie (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team    
68 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team                       
69 Ian Mckissick (USA) BMC Racing Team                       
70 Martial Ricci Poggi (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago       
71 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana                              
72 Kevin Neyrinck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago            
73 Kevin Ista (Bel) Agritubel                                
74 Thomas

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment