2008 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 9

News & Results

06/22/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 9

Cancellara wins again; Kreuziger takes overall race victory.

Stage 9: June 22, 2008: Altdorf - Bern (165 km):
1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC      04:01:07
2 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française des Jeux                                
3 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        0.04
4 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                                       0.05
5 Markus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                       0.08
6 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                  
7 Sergei Ivanov (Rus) Astana                                               
8 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                            
9 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre                                           
10 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                            
11 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                  
12 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                 
13 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                           
14 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   
15 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale                                   
16 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Crédit Agricole                                 
17 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                   
18 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale                                   
19 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre                                             
20 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank                                          
21 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                             
22 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                                          
23 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Team High Road                                    
24 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana                                             
25 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas                                         
26 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                                          
27 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                          
28 Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team Volksbank                                  
29 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                       
30 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Crédit Agricole                                     
31 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval - Scott                          
32 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team High Road                                      
33 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                             
34 Alexandre Moos (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                    
35 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                             
36 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        
37 Jesus Del Nero Montes (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                       
38 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank                                             
39 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                           
40 Florian Stalder (Swi) Team Volksbank                                    
41 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Crédit Agricole                               
42 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Team High Road                                
43 Tanel Kangert (Est) AG2R La Mondiale                                    
44 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                  
45 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                                 
46 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française des Jeux                               
47 Mickael Delage (Fra) Française des Jeux                                 
48 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                      
49 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                            
50 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   
51 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                     
52 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                               
53 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française des Jeux                                 
54 Gorka Verdugo Markotegi (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                       
55 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team High Road                                        
56 Philip Deignan (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale                                   
57 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                        
58 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                             
59 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana                                           
60 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone               
61 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                  
62 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana                                             
63 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         
64 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                         
65 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                
66 Eric Berthou (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                      
67 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 
68 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                       
69 Mathias Frank (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                     0.33
70 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                       
71 Steve Bovay (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                    0.45
72 Blaise Sonnery (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                   
73 Sébastien Portal (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                
74 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quick Step                                      0.49
75 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas                                       0.51
76

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment