2008 Tour of Germany Results - Stage 2

News & Results

08/31/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tour of Germany Results - Stage 2

De La Fuente wins stage; Gerdemann leads overall.

Stage 2: August 31, 2008: Deutschland Tour: München - Hesselberg (184 km):
1 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Scott - American Beef      03:48:38
2 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Crédit Agricole                        0.02
3 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Team Columbia                               
4 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana                                      
5 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Columbia                               
6 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank                                      
7 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana                             0.08
8 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank                                    0.10
9 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Scott - American Beef                         
10 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quick Step                               
11 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux                         
12 Andrea Noè (Ita) Liquigas                                        
13 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                 
14 José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Caisse d'Epargne                       
15 Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                
16 Christophe Le Mével (Fra) Crédit Agricole                        
17 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                          
18 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                       0.19
19 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre                                   
20 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne                            
21 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Crédit Agricole                        
22 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Liquigas                              
23 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Scott - American Beef                   
24 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                   
25 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Scott - American Beef                      
26 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 
27 Angel Gomez (Spa) Scott - American Beef                          
28 Gregory Rast (Swi) Astana                                        
29 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quick Step                           0.29
30 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                          
31 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                            
32 Nicolas Hartmann (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone         
33 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                   0.33
34 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step                                   
35 Yon Bru Pascal (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                      0.39
36 Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team Volksbank                           
37 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                        
38 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                  
39 David Cañada (Spa) Scott - American Beef                         
40 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   0.44
41 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                     
42 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram                                   
43 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence - Lotto                      
44 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone           
45 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank                                    
46 Philip Deignan (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale                         0.50
47 Sébastien Portal (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone      0.54
48 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                0.56
49 Michael Schär (Swi) Astana                                    1.00
50 William Bonnet (Fra) Crédit Agricole                          1.01
51 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) AG2R La Mondiale                        
52 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone          
53 Pascal Hungerbühler (Swi) Team Volksbank                         
54 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Française des Jeux                      
55 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil-Shimano                                  
56 Tanel Kangert (Est) AG2R La Mondiale                             
57 Lasse Bøchman (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                         
58 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        1.13
59 Evgeny Sokolov (Rus) Bouygues Telecom                            
60 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                           1.17
61 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone            
62 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Silence - Lotto                             
63 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana                                     1.24
64 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                            1.29
65 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-Shimano                                
66 Markus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                  
67 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                            
68 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                
69 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Crédit Agricole                             
70 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre                                        
71 Johan Van Summeren (Bel)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment