2008 Giro di Lombardia Results

News & Results

10/19/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Giro di Lombardia Results

Damiano Cunego has won the 2008 Giro di Lombardia.

October 18, 2008: Tour of Lombardy (242 km):
1 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre      05:37:04
2 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana                                              0.24
3 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne                                        
4 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quick Step                                        0.33
5 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                                     
6 Mauro Finetto (Ita) CSF Group Navigare                                       
7 Chris Horner (USA) Astana                                                    
8 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                        
9 Morris Possoni (Ita) Team Columbia                                           
10 Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                       
11 Craig Lewis (USA) Team Columbia                                             
12 Christian Pfannberger (Aut) Barloworld                                      
13 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                                
14 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre                                              
15 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                                             
16 Federico Canuti (Ita) CSF Group Navigare                                    
17 Andrea Noè (Ita) Liquigas                                                   
18 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence - Lotto                                         
19 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems                                  
20 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale                                    
21 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                               
22 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) CSF Group Navigare                              1.04
23 Roger Beuchat (Swi) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli      1.34
24 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre                                                
25 Manuele Mori (Ita) Scott - American Beef                                    
26 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto                                           
27 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                           
28 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver                                                    
29 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                             2.20
30 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                                 
31 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                      
32 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                  
33 Juan Mauricio Soler (Col) Barloworld                                        
34 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                              
35 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli       
36 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                                          
37 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                              
38 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Columbia                                     
39 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Liquigas                                         
40 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                       2.26
41 Niklas Axelsson (Swe) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli    3.04
42 Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                           3.17
43 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                          
44 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                              
45 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team Columbia                                        4.10
46 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre                                              
47 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram                                          5.52
48 Andry Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                              
49 Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) Tinkoff Credit Systems                
50 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                 
51 Iñigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                       
52 Michael Barry (Can) Team Columbia                                           
53 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre                                                
54 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                              
55 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Barloworld                                         
56 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli       7.37
57 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli      
58 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                 
59 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank                                             9.27
60 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                             
61 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Scott - American Beef                                 
62 René Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale                                          
63 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                        
64 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas                                              
65 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quick Step                                               
66 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                    
67 Roberto Traficante (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli    
68 Gabriele Missaglia (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli    
69 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                                  
70 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                             
71 Volodymir Gustov

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment