2008 Eneco Tour Results - Stage 1

News & Results

08/21/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Eneco Tour Results - Stage 1

Boonen spints to stage win; Gutierrez increases overall lead.

Stage 1: August 21, 2008: 4th Eneco Tour: Beek - Roermond (174 km):
1 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step      04:16:17
2 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas                                                 
3 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram                                               
4 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                         
5 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                           
6 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Columbia                                       
7 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Crédit Agricole                                           
8 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano                                     
9 Elia Rigotto (Ita) Team Milram                                                 
10 Aurélien Clerc (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                                         
11 Cycril Lemoine (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                          
12 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                       
13 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                                    
14 Luciano André Pagliarini Mendonca (Bra) Scott - American Beef                 
15 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                       
16 Laurent Mangel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                         
17 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                                                
18 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                         
19 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Astana                                                      
20 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                        
21 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas                                              
22 Marco Marcato (Ita) Cycle Collstrop                                           
23 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Cycle Collstrop                                          
24 André Greipel (Ger) Team Columbia                                             
25 José Iván Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                           
26 Roger Hammond (GBr) Team Columbia                                             
27 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Rabobank                                                   
28 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                         
29 Matthé Pronk (Ned) Cycle Collstrop                                            
30 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                       
31 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank                                                     
32 Andrea Grendene (Ita) Lampre                                                  
33 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step                                              
34 David Kopp (Ger) Cycle Collstrop                                              
35 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Crédit Agricole                                             
36 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                         
37 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step                                           
38 Michal Golas (Pol) Cycle Collstrop                                            
39 Koen De Kort (Ned) Astana                                                     
40 Anders Lund (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                                        
41 Alberto Curtolo (Ita) Liquigas                                                
42 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                            
43 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Columbia                                            
44 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Rabobank                                                
45 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                                                
46 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                                 
47 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas                                                 
48 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux                                   
49 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia                                            
50 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                                  
51 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                      
52 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Caisse d'Epargne                             
53 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                                       
54 Mickael Delage (Fra) Française des Jeux                                       
55 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française des Jeux                                     
56 Benoît Joachim (Lux) Astana                                                   
57 Franck Rénier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                          
58 Beñat Albizuri Aransolo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                             
59 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram                                              
60 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step                                               
61 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                                  
62 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank                                            
63 Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                                           
64 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                              
65 David Deroo (Fra) Skil-Shimano                                                
66 Frank Hoj (Den) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                             
67 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française des Jeux                                        
68 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale                                      
69 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                
70 Geert Steurs (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                            
71 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                
72 Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                              
73 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick Step                                           
74 Bert Roesems (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                            
75 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                           
76 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                         
77 Christophe Kern (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                         
78 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                                               
79

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment