2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 19

News & Results

07/28/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Alberto Contador (Team Discovery Channel) fighting hard to keep his overall lead. A brave effort by Contador today!
Alberto Contador (Team Discovery Channel) fighting hard to keep his overall lead. A brave effort by Contador today!

2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 19

Levi Leipheimer (Team Discovery Channel) wins final time trial; Alberto Contador looks set to win the 2007 Tour de France.

 

 

 

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

July 28, 2007: Cognac ? Angoul?me ( 56 km ITT):
1 Levi Leipheimer (
USA
) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        01:02:44

2 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                             0.51

3 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                                         1.56

4 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               2.01

5 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     2.18

6 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                             2.27

7 George Hincapie (
USA
) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 2.33

8 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                        2.36

9 Leif Hoste (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                              2.48

10 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                           2.50

11 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                                   2.55

12 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                                                  

13 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team                                                3.00

14 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                            3.17

15 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                              

16 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC                                            3.24

17 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        3.37

18 S?bastien Rosseler (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                                3.46

19 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC                                           3.58

20 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                               4.06

21 Andry Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                                 4.07

22 Bert Grabsch (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                               4.08

23 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                                4.11

24 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                       4.13

25 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           

26 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                                     

27 Chris Horner (USA) Predictor - Lotto                                           4.15

28 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cr?dit Agricole                                          4.26

29 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                               4.38

30 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                                      4.46

31 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                              4.50

32 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                                       5.04

33 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                   5.07

34 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                      5.08

35 William Bonnet (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                           5.10

36 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                                   5.18

37 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                                         

38 Aleksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas                                             5.19

39 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                                   5.24

40 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                        5.26

41 Kanstantin Siutsou (Blr) Barloworld                                            5.27

42 Mauricio Soler (Col) Barloworld                                                5.28

43 Jos? Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                              5.29

44 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                               5.34

45 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                          5.41

46 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                       5.48

47 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                         5.50

48 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                        5.54

49 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                 5.55

50 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre - Fondital                                             

51 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                               5.56

52 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                      6.09

53 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                                                 6.13

54 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2r Pr?voyance                                           6.18

55 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment