Vuelta a Murcia Results - Stage 4

News & Results

03/6/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Vuelta a Murcia Results - Stage 4

Danilo di Luca wins for Saeco; Valverde leads overall.

(Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            
82 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile                                       
83 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              
84 Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               
85 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                     
86 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          
87 Gianni Faresin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                
88 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Mrbookmaker.com-Palmans                        
89 Dermot Nally (Irl) Costa Almeria-Paternina                   16.06
90 Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile                                  18.05
91 Jo Planckaert (Bel) Mrbookmaker.com-Palmans                  18.32
92 Jos? Vicente Garcia (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto              19.38
93 Joan Horrach (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                         
94 Luciano A. Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre                               
95 Moises Duenas (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                
96 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   
97 Jose Luis Martinez (Spa) Com.Valenciana-Kelme                    
98 Fco.Jos? Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      
99 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 
100 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  
101 Jos? Antonio Lopez (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto              20.10

Overall rankings after stage 4:
1 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Com.Valenciana-Kelme       12:45:15
2 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                0.05
3 Cadel Evans (Aus) T-Mobile                                     0.09
4 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Com.Valenciana-Kelme                         0.40
5 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Saeco                                      0.57
6 Antonio Colom (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                      1.23
7 David Ca?ada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        1.33
8 Javier Rodriguez (Spa) Com.Valenciana-Kelme                    1.39
9 Jose Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                          2.00
10 Miguel A M.Perdiguero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir              2.01
11 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   2.08
12 Daniel Rincon (Col) U.S. Postal Service-Berry Floor           2.14
13 Jos? Angel Gomez (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina                2.24
14 Unai Yus (Spa) Brioches La Boulangere                         2.53
15 Jos? Alberto Martinez (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                     3.01
16 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       3.34
17 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                          3.45
18 David Lopez (Spa) Cafes Baque                                 4.21
19 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile                                        
20 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Mrbookmaker.com-Palmans              4.28
21 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                5.02
22 Michael Barry (Can) U.S. Postal Service-Berry Floor           5.15
23 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco                                    5.43
24 Lance Armstrong (USA) U.S. Postal Service-Berry Floor         5.54
25 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             6.13
26 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre                               6.39
27 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre                            6.43
28 Mickael Pichon (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                   6.51
29 Efrain Gutierrez (Spa) Cafes Baque                            6.55
30 Pedro Arreitunandia (Spa) Cafes Baque                         7.04
31 Francisco J. Vila (Spa) Lampre                                7.27
32 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         7.30
33 David Etxebarria (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      8.25
34 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                     8.36
35 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco                                   10.04
36 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) U.S. Postal Service-Berry Floor      10.57
37 Julio Lopez (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                              12.19
38 David Navas (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                      13.40
39 Fr?d?ric Gabriel (Fra) Mrbookmaker.com-Palmans               15.36
40 Hector Guerra (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                            15.45
41 David Blanco (Spa) Com.Valenciana-Kelme                      15.46
42 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir             16.12
43 Carlos Torrent (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina                 16.27
44 Jens Renders (Bel) Mrbookmaker.com-Palmans                   16.36
45 Jurgen V.Den Broeck (Bel) U.S. Postal Service-Berry Floor    16.37
46 Tomas Konecny (Cze) T-Mobile                                 16.45
47 Santiago Blanco (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                          16.49
48 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) U.S. Postal Service-Berry Floor          16.54
49 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) U.S. Postal Service-Berry Floor       17.03
50 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Com.Valenciana-Kelme                 17.12
51 Jose Cayetano Julia (Spa) Com.Valenciana-Kelme               17.21
52 Manuel Beltran (Spa) U.S. Postal Service-Berry Floor         17.22
53 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              
54 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco                              17.25
55 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                18.11

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment