Vuelta a Murcia Results - Stage 3

News & Results

03/5/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Vuelta a Murcia Results - Stage 3

Van Heeswijk strikes again.

Cafes Baque                                   
100 Rony Martias (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                      
101 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile                                     
102 Francisco Gutierrez (Spa) Cafes Baque                          
103 Alexandre Naulleau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                
104 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Saeco                                       
105 Fco.Jos? Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    
106 Jos? Vicente Garcia (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                
107 Dermot Nally (Irl) Costa Almeria-Paternina                     
108 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi

Overall rankings after stage 3:
1 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto       08:18:54
2 Lance Armstrong (USA) U.S. Postal Service-Berry Floor         0.29
3 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Com.Valenciana-Kelme                        0.35
4 Hector Guerra (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                             0.37
5 David Blanco (Spa) Com.Valenciana-Kelme                       0.38
6 Jos? Alberto Martinez (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                     0.42
7 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Com.Valenciana-Kelme                 0.47
8 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             0.48
9 Michael Barry (Can) U.S. Postal Service-Berry Floor           0.50
10 Javier Rodriguez (Spa) Com.Valenciana-Kelme                  0.51
11 David Navas (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                      0.52
12 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Saeco                                       
13 Antonio Colom (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                    0.53
14 Cadel Evans (Aus) T-Mobile                                   0.56
15 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                    0.58
16 David Ca?ada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      1.03
17 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir             1.04
18 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) U.S. Postal Service-Berry Floor      1.13
19 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      1.15
20 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Mrbookmaker.com-Palmans             1.18
21 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                         1.26
22 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre                           1.29
23 Jurgen V.Den Broeck (Bel) U.S. Postal Service-Berry Floor       
24 Tomas Konecny (Cze) T-Mobile                                 1.37
25 Mickael Pichon (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                     
26 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               1.38
27 Daniel Rincon (Col) U.S. Postal Service-Berry Floor          1.44
28 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) U.S. Postal Service-Berry Floor          1.46
29 Efrain Gutierrez (Spa) Cafes Baque                           1.50
30 Jose Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                        1.55
31 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) U.S. Postal Service-Berry Floor          
32 Miguel A M.Perdiguero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir             1.57
33 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             1.58
34 David Lopez (Spa) Cafes Baque                                2.02
35 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile                                       
36 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir               2.04
37 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Com.Valenciana-Kelme                    
38 Unai Yus (Spa) Brioches La Boulangere                        2.07
39 Carlos Torrent (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina                 2.11
40 Jose Cayetano Julia (Spa) Com.Valenciana-Kelme               2.13
41 Francisco J. Vila (Spa) Lampre                                  
42 Manuel Beltran (Spa) U.S. Postal Service-Berry Floor         2.14
43 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             
44 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre                                 
45 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        2.16
46 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco                              2.17
47 Jos? Angel Gomez (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina               2.19
48 Julio Lopez (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                              2.35
49 Pedro Arreitunandia (Spa) Cafes Baque                        2.46
50 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                  2.55
51 David Etxebarria (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     3.00
52 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                3.03
53 Bj?rn Leukemans (Bel) Mrbookmaker.com-Palmans                3.08
54 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre                                 3.14
55 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco                                   3.15
56 Joseba Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      6.16
57 Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              7.38
58 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Lampre                                   8.02
59 Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Gerolsteiner                           8.03
60 Juan Gomis (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        9.00
61 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile                                   9.10
62 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) T-Mobile                            9.17
63 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                    
64 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Saeco                                  9.19
65 Gianni Faresin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                            9.42
66 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile                              9.56
67 Oscar Laguna

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment