Vuelta a Murcia Results - Stage 1

News & Results

03/3/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Vuelta a Murcia Results - Stage 1

US Postal succeeds.

March 3, 2004: Stage 1: Murcia - San Pedro del Pinatar (177 km):
1 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) U.S. Postal Service - Berry Floor       04:20:51
2 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Illes Balears - Banesto                 
3 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile                                       
4 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre                                        
5 Isaac Galvez (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                        
6 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Com.Valenciana-Kelme                   
7 Miguel A M.Perdiguero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                
8 David Navas (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                         
9 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                            
10 Ion Del Rio (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina                      
11 Alberto Hierro (Spa) Cafes Baque                               
12 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                 
13 Francisco Gutierrez (Spa) Cafes Baque                          
14 Bj?rn Leukemans (Bel) Mrbookmaker.com-Palmans                  
15 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               
16 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Com.Valenciana-Kelme                         
17 Jos? Alberto Martinez (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                      
18 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre                                
19 Michael Barry (Can) U.S. Postal Service-Berry Floor            
20 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                  
21 David Etxebarria (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       
22 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre                                   
23 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        
24 Antonio Colom (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                      
25 David Lopez (Spa) Cafes Baque                                  
26 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile                                     
27 Javier Rodriguez (Spa) Com.Valenciana-Kelme                    
28 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir               
29 Unai Yus (Spa) Brioches La Boulangere                          
30 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 
31 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            
32 Alexandre Naulleau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                
33 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              
34 Jose Cayetano Julia (Spa) Com.Valenciana-Kelme                 
35 Mickael Pichon (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                    
36 Carlos Torrent (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina                   
37 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                      
38 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco                                
39 Jose Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                          
40 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Saeco                                      
41 Cadel Evans (Aus) T-Mobile                                     
42 Julio Lopez (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                
43 Francisco J. Vila (Spa) Lampre                                 
44 Pedro Arreitunandia (Spa) Cafes Baque                          
45 David Blanco (Spa) Com.Valenciana-Kelme                        
46 Joseba Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        
47 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          
48 Aketza Pe?a (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            
49 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco                                     
50 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) U.S. Postal Service-Berry Floor            
51 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre                             
52 Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                       
53 Efrain Gutierrez (Spa) Cafes Baque                             
54 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Mrbookmaker.com-Palmans               
55 Tomas Konecny (Cze) T-Mobile                                   
56 Jose Luis Martinez (Spa) Com.Valenciana-Kelme                  
57 Lance Armstrong (USA) U.S. Postal Service-Berry Floor          
58 Jos? Angel Gomez (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina                 
59 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) U.S. Postal Service-Berry Floor        
60 Manuel Beltran (Spa) U.S. Postal Service-Berry Floor           
61 Hector Guerra (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                              
62 Daniel Rincon (Col) U.S. Postal Service-Berry Floor            
63 Jurgen V.Den Broeck (Bel) U.S. Postal Service-Berry Floor      
64 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    
65 David Ca?ada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        
66 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Com.Valenciana-Kelme                   
67 Joan Horrach (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                       
68 Santiago Blanco (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                         7.35
69 Fr?d?ric Gabriel (Fra) Mrbookmaker.com-Palmans                 
70 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco                                     
71 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                  
72 Rony Martias (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                       
73 Jos? Antonio Lopez (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                 
74 Javier Perez (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina                     
75 Oscar Laguna (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                               
76 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                   
77 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 
78 Moises Duenas (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                              
79 Jos? Vicente Garcia (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                
80 Juan Gomis (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          
81 Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile                                    
82 Aitor Perez (Spa) Cafes Baque                                  

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment