Vuelta al Pais Vasco Results - Stage 5

News & Results

04/13/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Vuelta al Pais Vasco Results - Stage 5

Cobo wins stage, reclaims overall lead.

Please visit our sponsors.

April 13, 2007: Lekunberri - Oiartzun ( 170 km ):
1 Juan Jos? Cobo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir       04:18:38

2 Samuel S?nchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     1.03

3 Koldo Gil (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       1.38

4 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                         1.50

5 Joaqu?m Rodr?guez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                      

6 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                          

7 Fr?nk Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                  

8 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                       1.53

9 ?ngel Vicioso (Spa) Relax-GAM                              1.55

10 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                 1.57

11 Antonio Colom (Spa) Astana                                   

12 Alberto Contador (Spa) Discovery Channel                  2.02

13 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                          4.05

14 Manuel Beltr?n (Spa) Liquigas                                

15 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor-Lotto                            

16 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Karpin-Galicia                    4.11

17 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                           

18 Jos? Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir     4.58

19 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise Des Jeux                  5.34

20 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                5.56

21 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                     

22 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                    

23 Iker Cama?o (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        

24 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                

25 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank                       6.07

26 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Relax-GAM                                

27 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                   6.26

28 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Relax-GAM                         8.58

29 Jorge Azanza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         

30 Jos? Miguel El?as (Spa) Relax-GAM                            

31 Jos? Lui Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel                  9.00

33 David L?pez Garc?a (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                 9.01

34 Rub?n P?rez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          

35 Bingen Fern?ndez (Spa) Cofidis                               

36 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Cofidis                              9.17

37 Patxi Vila (Spa) Lampre-Fondital                         14.10

38 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                          

39 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                  

40 Michael Barry (Can) T-Mobile                                  

41 Rub?n Lobato (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      

42 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis                                

43 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                   

44 Aitor P?rez Arrieta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne               14.14

45 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                     15.06

46 Jurgen Van de Walle (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic               

47 Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       

48 Gustav Erik Larsson (Sui) Unibet.com                         

49 Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) Astana                                 

50 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                        

51 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Milram                                    

52 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quickstep-Innergetic                    

53 Francisco P?rez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                       

54 David De
La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                

55 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                           15.14

56 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quickstep-Innergetic                15.22

57 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Unibet.com                         19.58

58 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile                                   

59 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                        

60 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile                          20.00

61 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        

62 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         

63 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                  20.02

64 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                   26.21

65 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Milram                          26.22

66 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                       

67 Ian McLeod (RSA) Fran?aise Des Jeux                           

68 Julien Mazet (Fra) Astana                                    

69 Sebastian Schwager (Ger) Milram                              

70 Iker Flores (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias                     

71 Pieter

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment