Vuelta al Pais Vasco Results - Stage 2

News & Results

04/10/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Vuelta al Pais Vasco Results - Stage 2

Beltran wins for Liquigas; Cobo maintains overall lead.

Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                               

107 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) Ag2r Pr?voyance                21.15

108 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic              21.24

109 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                

110 Matthias Kessler (Ger) Astana                          21.25

111 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Milram                        21.36

112 Matej Jurco (Svk) Milram                                   

113 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana                                

114 Gaizka Lasa Larraya (Spa) Karpin-Galicia               21.43

115 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Unibet.com                           

116 Axel Merckx (Bel) T-Mobile                                 

117 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                 

118 Carl Naibo (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                       21.46

119 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                            

120 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                             

121 Rub?n Lobato (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                21.49

122 Ama?l Moinard (Fra) Cofidis                            21.57

123 Isidro Nozal (Spa) Karpin-Galicia                      22.05

124 Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) Unibet.com                  22.12

125 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quickstep-Innergetic           23.10

126 Beno?t Poilvet (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                   23.28

127 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                     

128 Carlos Casta?o (Spa) Karpin-Galicia                    24.47

129 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                  

130 Vicente Ballester (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias         26.45

131 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                 27.01

132 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                       

133 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                            

134 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                            

135 Marcos Serrano (Spa) Karpin-Galicia                        

136 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                    27.03

137 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         

138 Bj?rn Schr?der (Ger) Milram                                

139 Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) Milram                            

140 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Discovery Channel                     

141 Aitor P?rez Arrieta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                 

142 Trent Lowe (Aus) Discovery Channel                         

143 Pierrick F?drigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                27.08

144 J?r?my Roy (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                    27.11

145 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Fondital                         

146 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                27.12

147 I?igo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    

148 David De
La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir          27.17

149 Allan Davis (Aus) Discovery Channel                    27.23

150 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                 27.44

151 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile                        28.29

152 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                   28.55

153 Iban Mayo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   30.45

154 Ian McLeod (RSA) Fran?aise Des Jeux                    32.28

155 Michael Barry (Can) T-Mobile                               

156 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                              

157 Raul Garcia (Spa) Relax-GAM                                

158 Iker Leonet (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias                   

159 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana                                

160 Micka?l Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis                               

161 Julien Mazet (Fra) Astana                              32.35

162 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile                                 

163 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                     

164 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                       32.37

165 Mikel Artetxe (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias                 

166 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep-Innergetic                     

167 Tim Klinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             

168 Sebastian Schwager (Ger) Milram                            

169 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom              32.42

170 Serge Baguet (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                32.44

171 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel              33.32

172 Gustavo C?sar Veloso (Spa) Karpin-Galicia              33.41

173 Lars Bak (Den) Team CSC                                33.45

174 Juan Francisco Mouron Doldan (Spa) Karpin-Galicia      36.40

175 Adam Hansen (Aus) T-Mobile                             39.47

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment