Vuelta al Pais Vasco Results - Stage 2

News & Results

04/10/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Vuelta al Pais Vasco Results - Stage 2

Beltran wins for Liquigas; Cobo maintains overall lead.

4.24

37 Juli?n S?nchez (Spa) Relax-GAM                           4.28

38 St?phane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                   4.37

39 Patxi Vila (Spa) Lampre-Fondital                         4.39

40 Jos? Bonilla (Crc) Fuerteventura-Canarias                4.40

41 Francisco P?rez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                   4.52

42 Bingen Fern?ndez (Spa) Cofidis                           4.57

43 ?ngel Vallejo (Spa) Relax-GAM                            5.04

44 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Milram                               5.10

45 Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) Astana                             5.13

46 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       

47 Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                     5.16

48 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                      5.24

49 Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                      6.09

50 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                       6.18

51 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                  6.23

52 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Unibet.com                         6.28

53 Jos? Lui Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel                 7.21

54 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                    8.00

55 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                     8.01

56 R?my Di Gregorio (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                8.03

57 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Predictor-Lotto                         

58 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                

59 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                          8.56

60 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                    9.02

61 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                        9.19

62 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quickstep-Innergetic                9.25

63 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                10.47

64 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Unibet.com                         11.01

65 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis                            11.12

66 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                  11.32

67 Ivan Parra (Col) Cofidis                                11.50

68 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                    12.04

69 Santiago Perez (Spa) Relax-GAM                          12.47

70 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC                        13.07

71 Jurgen Van de Walle (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic          13.10

72 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quickstep-Innergetic               13.13

73 Jorge Azanza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    13.25

74 Rodrigo Garc?a (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias             13.31

75 Egoi Mart?nez (Spa) Discovery Channel                   13.46

76 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                   14.01

77 Serhiy Honchar (Ukr) T-Mobile                           14.16

78 David L?pez Garc?a (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne               14.55

79 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                    15.00

80 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Cofidis                            15.01

81 Rub?n P?rez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     15.29

82 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                         15.31

83 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Milram                              15.44

84 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Milram                            15.59

85 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Discovery Channel                 16.13

86 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                             16.26

87 Dailos Diaz Armas (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias          16.33

88 Sergey Kolesnikov (Rus) Unibet.com                      17.37

89 Gustav Erik Larsson (Sui) Unibet.com                    17.46

90 Iker Flores (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias                17.59

91 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                    18.05

92 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir             18.12

93 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis                           18.13

94 Nicki S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                           19.11

95 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC                                 

96 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana                              19.20

97 Javier Ram?rez (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias                 

98 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Karpin-Galicia                    19.26

99 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis                                

100 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2r Pr?voyance                19.30

101 Francesco Failli (Ita) Liquigas                        20.11

102 Dario Cioni (Ita) Predictor-Lotto                      20.18

103 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                       20.27

104 Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    

105 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                         21.11

106 Carlos

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment