Vuelta al Pais Vasco Results - Stage 2

News & Results

04/10/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Vuelta al Pais Vasco Results - Stage 2

Beltran wins for Liquigas; Cobo maintains overall lead.

                    

142 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                               

143 Carlos Casta?o (Spa) Karpin-Galicia                        

144 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                       

145 Bj?rn Schr?der (Ger) Milram                                

146 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                   

147 Trent Lowe (Aus) Discovery Channel                         

148 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel                  

149 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana                                

150 Iker Leonet (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias                    

151 Aitor P?rez Arrieta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                 

152 Micka?l Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis                               

153 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile                             18.08

154 Julien Mazet (Fra) Astana                                   

155 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                  

156 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                     

157 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                18.10

158 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                            

159 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                           

160 Serge Baguet (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                    

161 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep-Innergetic                     

162 Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     

163 Tim Klinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             

164 Sebastian Schwager (Ger) Milram                            

165 Gustavo C?sar Veloso (Spa) Karpin-Galicia                  

166 I?igo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     

167 Adam Hansen (Aus) T-Mobile                                 

168 Mikel Artetxe (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias                 

169 Lars Bak (Den) Team CSC                                18.14

170 Allan Davis (Aus) Discovery Channel                    18.21

171 Juan Francisco Mouron Doldan (Spa) Karpin-Galicia      18.22

172 Isidro Nozal (Spa) Karpin-Galicia                      18.39

173 Iban Mayo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   21.43

174 Rub?n Lobato (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     

175 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

Overall rankings after stage 2:
1 Juan Jos? Cobo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir        08:35:26

2 Jos? Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir     0.06

3 Manuel Beltr?n (Spa) Liquigas                                

4 Koldo Gil (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      0.15

5 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                         

6 Samuel S?nchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    0.17

7 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                           

8 Joaqu?m Rodr?guez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                     

9 Fr?nk Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                              0.19

10 Jos? Antonio Redondo (Spa) Astana                        0.21

11 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                     0.23

12 ?ngel Vicioso (Spa) Relax-GAM                            0.26

13 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                0.27

14 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Relax-GAM                            0.29

15 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                   0.40

16 Antonio Colom (Spa) Astana                               0.50

17 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                         0.57

18 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                            1.01

19 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                  1.06

20 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor-Lotto                           

21 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                     1.16

22 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                1.32

23 Jos? Miguel El?as (Spa) Relax-GAM                           

24 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile                               

25 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                    2.19

26 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quickstep-Innergetic                  2.26

27 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile                          2.49

28 Iker Cama?o (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   3.49

29 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne               3.55

30 Alberto Contador (Spa) Discovery Channel                 4.07

31 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Relax-GAM                        4.08

32 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank                      4.11

33 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Karpin-Galicia                   4.13

34 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise Des Jeux                 4.15

35 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cr?dit Agricole                    4.17

36 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                           

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment