Vuelta al Pais Vasco Results - Stage 2

News & Results

04/10/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Vuelta al Pais Vasco Results - Stage 2

Beltran wins for Liquigas; Cobo maintains overall lead.

70 Egoi Mart?nez (Spa) Discovery Channel                    7.00

71 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis                             7.20

72 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Unibet.com                          8.44

73 Gustav Erik Larsson (Sui) Unibet.com                        

74 Ivan Parra (Col) Cofidis                                 8.46

75 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis                            9.11

76 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Discovery Channel                  9.27

77 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC                             10.09

78 Nicki S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                                

79 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                       

80 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis                            10.24

81 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Karpin-Galicia                        

82 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                    10.52

83 Rodrigo Garc?a (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias             11.32

84 Iker Flores (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias                    

85 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) Ag2r Pr?voyance                 12.13

86 Jorge Azanza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         

87 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Predictor-Lotto             12.22

88 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                   

89 Jurgen Van de Walle (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic          12.34

90 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                       

91 Beno?t Poilvet (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                        

92 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        

93 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana                                  

94 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                  

95 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                        

96 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Milram                                

97 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                      

98 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Milram                              

99 Matej Jurco (Svk) Milram                                    

100 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                            

101 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                            

102 Marcos Serrano (Spa) Karpin-Galicia                         

103 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Milram                                 

104 Javier Ram?rez (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias                

105 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana                                

106 Gaizka Lasa Larraya (Spa) Karpin-Galicia               12.41

107 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Unibet.com                           

108 Santiago Perez (Spa) Relax-GAM                             

109 Matthias Kessler (Ger) Astana                              

110 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                  

111 Pierrick F?drigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                    

112 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                       

113 Dailos Diaz Armas (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias             

114 Axel Merckx (Bel) T-Mobile                                  

115 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                        12.44

116 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2r Pr?voyance                    

117 J?r?my Roy (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                        

118 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Cofidis                                

119 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                             

120 Carl Naibo (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                           

121 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Fondital                         

122 Ama?l Moinard (Fra) Cofidis                                 

123 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir            12.48

124 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                 13.10

125 Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) Unibet.com                      

126 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                        13.14

127 Francesco Failli (Ita) Liquigas                        13.25

128 David L?pez Garc?a (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne              13.43

129 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quickstep-Innergetic           14.08

130 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                         18.01

131 Dario Cioni (Ita) Predictor-Lotto                          

132 David De
La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir              

133 Ian McLeod (RSA) Fran?aise Des Jeux                        

134 Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) Milram                             

135 Vicente Ballester (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias             

136 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                        

137 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         

138 Michael Barry (Can) T-Mobile                                

139 Raul Garcia (Spa) Relax-GAM                                

140 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                               

141 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Discovery Channel

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment