Vattenfall Cyclassics Results

News & Results

07/30/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Freire takes the win ahead of Zabel. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Freire takes the win ahead of Zabel. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Vattenfall Cyclassics Results

Freire takes win in Germany.

Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                              

DNF Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                           

DNF Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                             

DNF Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     

DNF Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                

DNF Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                  

DNF Guido Trentin (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          

DNF Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     

DNF Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Credit Agricole                            

DNF Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Credit Agricole                               

DNF Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone               

DNF Herv? Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone      

DNF Tyler Farrar (USA) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone               

DNF Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone           

DNF Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone           

DNF Iker Flores Galarza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       

DNF Iban Iriondo Uranga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       

DNF Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         

DNF Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2R Prevoyance                               

DNF Laurent Mangel (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                              

DNF Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) AG2R Prevoyance                               

DNF Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                                

DNF Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Milram                               

DNF Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas                                    

DNF Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas                                   

DNF Marco Milesi (Ita) Liquigas                                        

DNF Stefano Zanini (Ita) Liquigas                                     

DNF Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                               

DNF Andy Flickinger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            

DNF Christophe Kern (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            

DNF Ludovic Auger (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                            

DNF Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                     

DNF Fr?d?ric Finot (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                            

DNF Ian Mcleod (RSA) Fran?aise des Jeux                               

DNF J?r?my Roy (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                               

DNF Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise des Jeux                          

DNF Igor Astarloa Ascasibar (Spa) Barloworld                          

DNF Giosu? Bonomi (Ita) Barloworld                                    

DNF Enrico Degano (Ita) Barloworld                                    

DNF Jeremy Maartens (RSA) Barloworld                                  

DNF Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano                        

DNF Masahiro Shinagawa (Jpn) Skil-Shimano                             

DNF Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Skil-Shimano                                    

DNF Felix Odebrecht (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Akud                         

DNF Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Akud                        

DNF Gregor Willwohl (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Akud

 

Overall ProTour rankings:
1 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears        195 points

2 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                             175

3 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                          150

4 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic                              145

5 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                             138

6 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                     120

7 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                               118

8 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) Astana-W?rth Team                                  110

9 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               110

10 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                 106

11 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                                     99

12 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick Step - Innergetic                         95

13 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  90

14 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                     89

15 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                                      87

16 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                        85

17 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             85

18 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step - Innergetic                           84

19 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                83

20 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                         

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment