Vattenfall Cyclassics Results

News & Results

07/30/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Freire takes the win ahead of Zabel. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Freire takes the win ahead of Zabel. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Vattenfall Cyclassics Results

Freire takes win in Germany.

 

 

 

 


July 30, 2006: Vattenfall Cyclassics ( 242 km ):
1 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank        05:30:02

2 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                         

3 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                         

4 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                             

5 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Akud                             

6 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

7 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                               

8 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                             

9 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                             

10 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

10 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                            

12 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears           

13 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                  

14 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                        

15 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                             

16 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas                                   

17 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                           

18 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  

19 Erki P?tsep (Est) AG2R Prevoyance                                  

20 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears               

21 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone             

22 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

23 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears          

24 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Rabobank                                         

25 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             

26 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Barloworld                                 

27 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                         

28 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               

29 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          

30 William Bonnet (Fra) Credit Agricole                               

31 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                           

32 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

33 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team                                    

34 Hugo Sabido (Por) Barloworld                                       

35 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance                               

36 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                           0.03

37 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

38 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                           

39 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                           

40 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Team Milram                                  

41 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                  

42 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank                                     0.06

43 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone        

44 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                       

45 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team                            0.09

46 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                               

47 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana                                     

48 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                       0.13

49 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                             

50 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana                               0.21

51 Gerben L?wik (Ned) Rabobank                                     0.39

52 Joseba Albizu Lizaso (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    0.57

53 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             

54 Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                                

55 Paul Martens (Ger) Skil-Shimano                                 1.17

56 Bj?rn Schr?der (Ger) Team Milram                                   

57 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Credit Agricole                              1.40

58 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     

59 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          1.49

60 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears        1.55

61 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Milram                                     

62 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                  

63 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                

64 Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             

65 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        

66 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          

67 K Fernandez De

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment