UCI Road World Championships Results - Elite Men team time trial

News & Results

09/16/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Fotoreporter Sirotti

UCI Road World Championships Results - Elite Men team time trial

Team Omega Pharma-QuickStep crowned team time trial world champions after beating BMC Racing Team and Team Greenedge in Valkenburg.

(Ita)           
      Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro)           
      Danilo Napolitano (Ita)           
      Francesco Reda (Ita)           
25     Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator     0:03:56.35     
      Sander Armee (Bel)           
      Laurens De Vreese (Bel)           
      Pieter Jacobs (Bel)           
      Stijn Neirynck (Bel)           
      Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel)           
      Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel)           
26     Ccc Polsat Polkowice     0:03:58.23     
      Piotr Gawronski (Pol)           
      Tomasz Kiendys (Pol)           
      Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol)           
      Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul)           
      Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol)           
      Mateusz Taciak (Pol)           
27     Adria Mobil     0:04:10.35     
      Kristijan Durasek (Cro)           
      Kristjan Fajt (Slo)           
      Matej Gnezda (Slo)           
      Marko Kump (Slo)           
      Matej Mugerli (Slo)           
      Radoslav Rogina (Cro)           
28     Lampre - ISD     0:04:18.76     
      Matteo Bono (Ita)           
      Davide Cimolai (Ita)           
      Adriano Malori (Ita)           
      Alessandro Petacchi (Ita)           
      Daniele Pietropolli (Ita)           
      Davide Vigano (Ita)           
29     Caja Rural     0:04:32.35     
      Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa)           
      Hernani Broco (Por)           
      Karol Domagalski (Pol)           
      Fabricio Ferrari (Uru)           
      Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa)           
      Alexander Riabkin (Rus)           
30     Rabobank Continental Team     0:04:37.01     
      Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned)           
      Moreno Hofland (Ned)           
      Daan Olivier (Ned)           
      Danny Van Poppel (Ned)           
      Rick Zabel (Ger)           
      Ruben Zepuntke (Ger)           
31     Team Type 1 - Sanofi     0:05:23.76     
      Rubens Bertogliati (Swi)           
      Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra)           
      Javier Megias Leal (Spa)           
      Georg Preidler (Aut)           
      Joey Rosskopf (USA)           
      Martijn Verschoor (Ned)           
32     Saur - Sojasun     0:05:24.54     
      Cyril Bessy (Fra)           
      Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra)           
      Brice Feillu

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment