UCI Road World Championships Results - Elite Men team time trial

News & Results

09/16/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Fotoreporter Sirotti

UCI Road World Championships Results - Elite Men team time trial

Team Omega Pharma-QuickStep crowned team time trial world champions after beating BMC Racing Team and Team Greenedge in Valkenburg.

(Spa)           
      Romain Sicard (Fra)           
      Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa)           
17     Lotto Belisol Team     0:02:32.98     
      Lars Ytting Bak (Den)           
      Gaetan Bille (Bel)           
      Bart De Clercq (Bel)           
      Jens Debusschere (Bel)           
      Adam Hansen (Aus)           
      Jurgen Roelandts (Bel)           
18     Team Argos - Shimano     0:03:01.65     
      Bert De Backer (Bel)           
      Patrick Gretsch (Ger)           
      Roger Kluge (Ger)           
      Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned)           
      Matthieu Sprick (Fra)           
      Albert Timmer (Ned)           
19     Itera - Katusha     0:03:09.53     
      Pavel Kochetkov (Rus)           
      Dmitriy Kosyakov (Rus)           
      Maxim Pokidov (Rus)           
      Alexander Rybakov (Rus)           
      Andrei Solomennikov (Rus)           
      Ilnur Zakarin (Rus)           
20     Team Optum Presented By Kelly Benefit Strategies     0:03:13.40     
      Jesse Anthony (USA)           
      Michael Creed (USA)           
      Michael Friedman (USA)           
      Reid Mumford (USA)           
      Tom Zirbel (USA)           
      Scott Zwizanski (USA)           
21     Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne     0:03:17.71     
      Julien Fouchard (Fra)           
      Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa)           
      Jan Ghyselinck (Bel)           
      Rein Taaramae (Est)           
      Tristan Valentin (Fra)           
      Romain Zingle (Bel)           
22     FDJ-Big Mat     0:03:23.22     
      David Boucher (Fra)           
      Sandy Casar (Fra)           
      Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra)           
      Anthony Roux (Fra)           
      Jérémy Roy (Fra)           
      Geoffrey Soupe (Fra)           
23     Mtn Qhubeka     0:03:38.22     
      Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)           
      Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)           
      Bradley Potgieter (RSA)           
      Meran Russan (Eri)           
      Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA)           
      Jacobus Venter (RSA)           
24     Acqua & Sapone     0:03:54.36     
      Paolo Ciavatta (Ita)           
      Massimo Codol (Ita)           
      Francesco Di Paolo

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment