Trofeo Luis Puig Results

News & Results

02/22/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Trofeo Luis Puig Results

Freire takes the win.

February 22, 2004: Valencia - Benidorm (185 km):
1 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank       04:26:04
2 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca               0:04
3 Josu Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               
4 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      
5 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                 
6 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina                       
7 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                  
8 Francisco Gutierrez (Spa) Cafes Baque                               
9 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par telephone                
10 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                          
11 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                      
12 Antonio Colom (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                          
13 Jorge Garcia (Spa) Cafes Baque                                     
14 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     
15 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank                                  
16 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                               
17 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                
18 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Liberty Seguros                               
19 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                           
20 David Blanco (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                              
21 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par telephone                
22 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     
23 Rafael Casero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           
24 Jos? Alberto Martinez (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                          
25 Xavier Zandio (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                          
26 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Liberty Seguros                            
27 David Lopez (Spa) Cafes Baque                                      
28 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par telephone            
29 Johan Van Summerren (Bel) Relax-Bodysol                            
30 Francisco Palacio (Spa) Cafes Baque                                
31 Joseba Albizu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              
32 Denis Menchov (Rus) Illes Balears-Banesto                          
33 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        
34 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            
35 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                        
36 Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                       
37 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par telephone              
38 Koldo Gil (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                    
39 Adolfo Garcia (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                             
40 Cadel Evans (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                    
41 Alex Zuelle (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                           
42 Juan Gomis (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              
43 Mario Aerts (Bel) T-Mobile Team                                    
44 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Liberty Seguros                         
45 Mark Scanlon (Irl) Ag2R Prevoyance                              8.20
46 Alberto Hierro (Spa) Cafes Baque                                9.32
47 Gonzalo Bayarri (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                       
48 Alberto Contador (Spa) Liberty Seguros                             
49 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto-Domo                                  11.43
50 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                  
51 Bert Roesems (Bel) Relax-Bodysol                                   
52 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                               
53 Ivan Mayoz (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                 13.02

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment