Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 9

News & Results

06/18/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 9

Jan Ullrich wins time trial and takes overall win.

12 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team                                         5.18

13 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                                     5.28

14 Jose Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         6.31

15 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                          7.10

16 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                      7.48

17 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          8.23

18 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                   8.31

19 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          8.42

20 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        9.56

21 Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                               10.35

22 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) W?rth                                   11.05

23 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                            12.22

24 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                          12.56

25 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                   14.46

26 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  17.52

27 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas                                        18.24

28 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 18.43

29 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                             21.33

30 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             21.43

31 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                            26.08

32 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   26.41

33 Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC                                          28.07

34 Jose Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           31.13

35 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                                       31.35

36 Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears     32.07

37 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                33.00

38 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                               34.48

39 David De
La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          35.52

40 Michele Scarponi (Ita) W?rth                                           37.44

41 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                37.58

42 Iker Flores Galarza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            38.02

43 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                            38.13

44 Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                39.33

45 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                            41.35

46 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2R Prevoyance                                    42.17

47 Gregory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                              42.19

48 Trent Lowe (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                    42.40

49 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   42.52

50 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                  44.26

51 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Team Milram                                      44.55

52 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas                                        45.49

53 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                          46.05

54 Bjorn Schr?der (Ger) Team Milram                                       46.15

55 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                               47.11

56 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                               47.13

57 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Fondital                                    52.16

58 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                      52.29

59 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       53.50

60 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             53.58

61 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Team Milram                                    54.13

62 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                56.51

63 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC                                           59.43

64 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                         

65 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                              1.01.43

66 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step-Innergetic                            1.02.07

67 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                   1.03.15

68 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                         1.03.36

69 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                1.09.06

70 Matthew White (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               1.09.33

71 Markus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                      1.10.09

72 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone             1.11.04

73 Volodymyr

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment