Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 9

News & Results

06/18/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 9

Jan Ullrich wins time trial and takes overall win.

June 18, 2006: Kerzers - <?xml:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" /?>
Bern
( 30 km ITT):
1 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team        00:38:45:21<?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

2 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                       0.22.85

3 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) W?rth                                         0.31.32

4 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             0.46.97

5 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     0.51.58

6 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                                     0.52.99

7 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team                                         1.01.63

8 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   1.02.35

9 Koldo Gil Perez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              1.14.69

10 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) W?rth                                              1.22.95

11 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                           1.24.26

12 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                                       1.26.03

13 Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                               1.28.33

14 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas                                        1.37.21

15 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) W?rth                                   1.45.83

16 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                     1.51.28

17 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       1.56.31

18 Jose Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      1.56.39

19 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                                       1.57.65

20 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        1.57.74

21 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Fondital                                    1.59.32

22 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                     2.02.49

23 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         2.05.39

24 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                            2.11.87

25 Bjorn Schr?der (Ger) Team Milram                                       2.20.72

26 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                              2.21.82

27 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             2.23.49

28 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) W?rth                                           2.25.00

29 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                  2.26.28

30 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                         2.28.49

31 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         2.28.53

32 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                  2.29.33

33 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                            2.30.95

34 Matthew White (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 2.54.26

35 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   2.57.49

36 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Team Milram                                    2.58.52

37 Iker Flores Galarza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            3.07.69

38 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                               3.13.58

39 Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC                                          3.15.41

40 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 3.16.19

41 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                     3.16.95

42 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                               3.18.16

43 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                            3.26.58

44 Gregory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                              3.26.81

45 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  3.27.51

46 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   3.29.98

47 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                                

48 Michele Scarponi (Ita) W?rth                                           3.30.52

49 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                          3.31.22

50 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas                                        3.31.54

51 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team       3.32.01

52 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC                                           3.33.17

53 Alexei Markov (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                     3.37.61

54 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                   3.39.43

55 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                3.40.89

56 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step-Innergetic                              3.42.68

57 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                            3.44.88

58 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                           3.45.91

59 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                3.47.81

60 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment