Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 7

News & Results

06/17/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 7

Freire takes stage win; Koldo Gil maintains overall lead.

Channel Pro Cycling Team   

68 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

69 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team   

70 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Fondital                                        

71 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                       

72 Axel Merckx (Bel) Phonak Hearing Systems                                   

73 Bjorn Schr?der (Ger) Team Milram                                           

74 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears          

75 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                      

76 Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC                                              

77 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Credit Agricole                                     

78 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

79 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                    

80 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                                0.36

81 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas                                             

82 Erki Putsep (Est) AG2R Prevoyance                                          

83 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                                0.39

84 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                                 

85 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                      

86 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        0.43

87 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          0.56

88 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   1.02

89 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                                1.10

90 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                                    

91 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                             1.12

92 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC                                            1.14

93 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Team Milram                                          

94 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Team Milram                                     1.18

95 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto                                      1.37

96 David Navas Chica (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                                 2.43

97 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                                       

98 Alberto Fernandez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               

99 Trent Lowe (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                        

100 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                   

101 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 

102 David Etxebarria Alkorta (Spa) W?rth                                      

103 Steve Morabito (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                               

104 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                         

105 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                     

106 Sebastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                   

107 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             

108 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                   

109 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                                  

110 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  2.50

111 Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                              3.07

112 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fran?aise des Jeux                                3.08

113 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                                            

114 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                                     3.10

115 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2R Prevoyance                                       

116 William Bonnet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                   3.13

117 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step-Innergetic                              3.15

118 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                        

119 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                          3.16

120 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

121 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                      

122 David De
La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          3.21

123 Iker Flores Galarza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            3.29

124 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                    5.39

125 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Fondital                                        

126 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                                       6.05

127 Jose A Redondo Ramos (Spa) W?rth                                      11.39

128 Javier Meijas Leal (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             

129 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                          

DNF Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 

DNF Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                       

DNF Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                                 

DNF Matthias Russ

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment