Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 7

News & Results

06/18/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Fabian Jeker took the overall lead today after Ullrich was dropped on the final climb.
Fabian Jeker took the overall lead today after Ullrich was dropped on the final climb.

Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 7

Totschnig wins stage; Jeker takes overall lead.

Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 7:

June 18, 2004: Linthal - Malbun (133 km):
1 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner       03:22:45
2 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             0.07
3 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                        0.14
4 Jose Maria Del Olmo (Spa) Milaneza Maia                             0.17
5 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                               0.28
6 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     0.39
7 Santiago Perez Fernandez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems      0.41
8 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon                         0.43
9 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Saeco                                           0.44
10 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie            1.02
11 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Domina Vacanze                             1.14
12 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                               1.22
13 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie                 
14 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        
15 Tom Danielson (USA) Fassa Bortolo                                     
16 Rui Lavarinhas (Por) Milaneza Maia                                 1.36
17 Francisco Vila (Spa) Lampre                                           
18 Oscar Camenzind (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                  2.00
19 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                            2.41
20 Rui Sousa (Por) Milaneza Maia                                      2.45
21 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco                                         3.11
22 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                       
23 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                           
24 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                    3.37
25 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                           
26 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                                  
27 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole                            3.48
28 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco                                    4.13
29 J?rg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco                                              
30 Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza Maia                                  4.34
31 Andrei Zintchenko (Rus) Milaneza Maia                              4.44
32 Angel Castresana (Spa) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans         4.49
33 Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                       4.58
34 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Credit Agricole                               5.03
35 Davy Commeyne (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans           5.24
36 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  5.30
37 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                   5.36
38 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                    5.47
39 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                 6.05
40 Zbigniew Piatek (Pol) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                
41 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre                                    6.13
42 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                  6.16
43 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                           6.28
44 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie          6.46
45 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon                             
46 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf  7.05
47 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   7.11
48 Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi                             7.16
49 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                   8.25
50 Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC                                   8.34
51 Roger Beuchat (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie        9.01
52 Erwin Thijs (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                      9.46
53 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir             9.50
54 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole                                  
55 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre                                 9.53
56 Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Domina Vacanze                     10.42
57 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                              11.06
58 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                                   11.41
59 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio-Bianchi                                   
60 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner                               12.00
61 Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie         12.10
62 Ben Day (Aus) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                     13.10
63 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                15.51
64 Juan Fuentes Angullo (Spa) Saeco                                      
65 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                                 
66 Alex Z?lle (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                               
67 Bruno Castanheira (Por) Milaneza Maia                                 
68 Vladimir Gousev (Rus) Team CSC                                        
69 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre                                        
70 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                      
71 Gerben L?wik (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                   
72 Santiago Botero Echeverry (Col) T-Mobile Team                         
73 David Bernabeu (Spa) Milaneza Maia                                    
74 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                              
75 Bart Voskamp (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                   
76 Julian

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment