Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 7

News & Results

06/17/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 7

Freire takes stage win; Koldo Gil maintains overall lead.

April 16, 2006: <?xml:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" /?>
St. Moritz - Ascona ( 233 km ):
1 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank       05:38:49<?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

2 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                    0.03

3 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                                

4 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                                     

5 Markus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                             

6 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                                      

7 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                        

8 Allan Davis (Aus) W?rth                                                     

9 Alexei Markov (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                          

10 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                   

11 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2R Prevoyance                                       

12 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team       

13 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                                   

14 Gregory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                                  

15 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                                       

16 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) W?rth                                             

17 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                            0.06

18 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              0.07

19 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                        

20 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                      

21 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                            

22 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                                        

23 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team                                            

24 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                        

25 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                   

26 Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Team L.P.R.                                         

27 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                          

28 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) W?rth                                                   

29 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                                 

30 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                               

31 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                         

32 Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                         

33 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                                

34 Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 0.11

35 Koldo Gil Perez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                 

36 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             

37 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                     

38 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                                           

39 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

40 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

41 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                                

42 Matthew White (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          

43 Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole                                          

44 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                      0.15

45 Juan Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                                        

46 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) W?rth                                            0.24

47 Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears

48 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                                          0.26

49 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team  

50 Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                                   

51 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                          

52 Jose Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               

53 Jose Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       

54 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                       

55 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                    0.30

56 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                    

57 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                             

58 Michele Scarponi (Ita) W?rth                                               

59 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                                

60 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas                                            

61 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                                 

62 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) Team Milram                                          

63 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                              

64 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) W?rth                                       

65 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                             

66 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears              

67 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment