Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 6

News & Results

06/15/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Koldo Gil takes the stage win and the overall lead. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Koldo Gil takes the stage win and the overall lead. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 6

Koldo Gil wins stage, takes overall lead.

Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   22.30

47 Jose Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           24.10

48 Trent Lowe (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                        

49 Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears     25.22

50 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                                      27.06

51 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                  27.26

52 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                                       27.31

53 Gregory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                              27.37

54 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                27.58

55 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                 29.12

56 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Team Milram                                      29.52

57 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Fondital                                    30.14

58 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       31.38

59 Iker Flores Galarza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            32.06

60 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                               32.12

61 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                32.41

62 Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                32.54

63 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Team Milram                                    33.31

64 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                    33.39

65 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                            35.22

66 Axel Merckx (Bel) Phonak Hearing Systems                               36.32

67 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                               37.07

68 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                     38.22

69 David Etxebarria Alkorta (Spa) W?rth                                       

70 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                              38.31

71 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                            39.31

72 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                           39.55

73 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                  42.18

74 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                                42.34

75 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                      42.36

76 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC                                           43.44

77 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step-Innergetic                              43.58

78 Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     44.47

79 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                  45.16

80 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone               45.53

81 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                      46.09

82 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Fondital                                     46.24

83 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             47.18

84 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                   47.30

85 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2R Prevoyance                                   47.32

86 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              52.17

87 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears              52.28

88 Allan Davis (Aus) W?rth                                                52.37

89 Steve Morabito (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                            52.56

90 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                54.22

91 Javier Meijas Leal (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          54.28

92 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                                  55.22

93 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                    55.43

94 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                     56.39

95 William Bonnet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                   58.07

96 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                                         58.15

97 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas                                       58.22

98 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                                         58.41

99 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                                59.57

100 Juan Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                                 1.00.02

101 Jose A Redondo Ramos (Spa) W?rth                                    1.01.08

102 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    1.02.19

103 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                              1.02.31

104 Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Team L.P.R.                                 1.02.35

105 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                     1.02.59

106 Markus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                     1.03.07

107 Matthew White (Aus)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment