Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 6

News & Results

06/15/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Koldo Gil takes the stage win and the overall lead. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Koldo Gil takes the stage win and the overall lead. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 6

Koldo Gil wins stage, takes overall lead.

(Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                   

135 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                       

136 Matthew White (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                    

137 Iker Flores Galarza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               

138 Christophe Kern (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                30.03

139 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 

140 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                       30.05

141 Javier Meijas Leal (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             

142 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    30.07

143 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                           30.09

144 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        30.35

145 Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                   35.30

DNF Aurelien Clerc (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                               

DNF Isaac Galvez Lopez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   

DNF Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                         

DNF Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                          

DNF Lilian Jegou (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux

 

Overall rankings after stage 6:
1 Koldo Gil Perez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir        27:43:21

2 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) W?rth                                                 0.34

3 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                          0.54

4 Jose Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         2.00

5 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) W?rth                                          2.11

6 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                             2.27

7 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) W?rth                                             2.32

8 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              2.36

9 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      3.34

10 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          3.46

11 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                               3.50

12 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   3.52

13 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     4.00

14 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                             4.08

15 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team                                         5.07

16 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                          5.09

17 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                       5.22

18 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                                     5.25

19 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                      6.36

20 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                      

21 Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                                6.43

22 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          6.51

23 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                 6.56

24 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                           6.58

25 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                         7.25

26 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) W?rth                                   10.43

27 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                       

28 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  11.57

29 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 12.59

30 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                       13.53

31 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                             14.32

32 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               14.53

33 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2R Prevoyance                                    14.55

34 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             16.48

35 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas                                        17.18

36 Michele Scarponi (Ita) W?rth                                               

37 Bjorn Schr?der (Ger) Team Milram                                       18.15

38 Alberto Fernandez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           18.56

39 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                               19.08

40 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                          20.01

41 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                            20.15

42 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   20.52

43 David De
La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          22.11

44 Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC                                          22.17

45 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas                                        22.22

46

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment