Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 6

News & Results

06/16/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Chris Horner (Saunier Duval-Prodir) takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Chris Horner (Saunier Duval-Prodir) takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 6

Horner wins in Europe; Rogers takes overall lead.

Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               

65 Unai Yus Kerejeta (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                               

66 David Etxebarria (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                     

67 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  

68 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                       

69 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                           

70 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Domina Vacanze                             

71 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                

72 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                

73 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Caffita                                     

74 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                              20.14

75 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                       21.34

76 Leif Hoste (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                   

77 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                      

78 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step                                           

79 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                

80 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                       

81 Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                

82 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                                 

83 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                      

84 Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                 

85 Baden Cooke (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                  

86 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              

87 Paolo Valoti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                     

88 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            

89 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                    

90 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                

91 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas-Bianchi                               

92 Gregory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                             

93 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      

94 Daniele Colli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                  

95 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team                                    

96 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                           

97 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                              

98 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                    

99 Sascha Urweider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

100 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank                                    

101 Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC                                        

102 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               

103 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Quick Step                                      

104 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                    

105 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    

106 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                   

107 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise Des Jeux                             

108 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                     

109 Aurelien Clerc (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems             22.30

110 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                      30.33

111 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                   

112 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step                                      

113 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                 

114 Sbastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                               

115 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Fassa Bortolo                              

116 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Liquigas-Bianchi                            

117 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone             

118 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                               

119 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Credit Agricole                              

120 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                                 

121 Nick Gates (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                     

122 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                  

123 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick Step                                        

124 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                               

125 Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                  

126 Joseba Albizu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                

127 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  

128 Frederic Mainguenaud (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          

129 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas-Bianchi                                 

130 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                 

131 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

132 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                            

133 Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment