Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 6

News & Results

06/17/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Niki Aebersold takes the win.
Niki Aebersold takes the win.

Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 6

Aebersold takes stage; Ullrich maintains overall lead.

Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 6:

June 17, 2004: Frutigen - Linthal (185 km):
1 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems       05:04:07
2 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                 2.51
3 Roger Beuchat (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie       3.00
4 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      
5 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                   
6 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              
7 Jose Maria Del Olmo (Spa) Milaneza Maia                              
8 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                
9 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                 
10 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems              4.13
11 Francisco Vila (Spa) Lampre                                         
12 Oscar Camenzind (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        
13 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      
14 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon                         
15 Santiago Perez Fernandez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems               
16 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Saeco                                           
17 Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                     5.13
18 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                      5.24
19 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                        
20 Rui Lavarinhas (Por) Milaneza Maia                                  
21 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco                                          
22 Rui Sousa (Por) Milaneza Maia                                       
23 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                             
24 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie             
25 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Domina Vacanze                      6.39
26 Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Domina Vacanze                           
27 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                  7.19
28 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                7.47
29 Andrei Zintchenko (Rus) Milaneza Maia                            8.01
30 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                     
31 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    
32 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   
33 J?rg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco                                            
34 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco                                     
35 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                                
36 Alex Z?lle (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                             
37 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                                  9.20
38 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon                           
39 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Credit Agricole                                
40 Johan Coenen (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                          
41 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole                             
42 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole                                
43 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                     
44 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf               
45 David Loosli (Swi) Saeco                                            
46 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        
47 Zbigniew Piatek (Pol) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf              
48 Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza Maia                                   
49 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie               
50 David Bernabeu (Spa) Milaneza Maia                              12.00
51 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon              14.14
52 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio-Bianchi                                 
53 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team                                  
54 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie               
55 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                
56 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                       
57 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre                                 14.49
58 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre                                  
59 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                 
60 Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC                                    
61 Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole                                   
62 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Lampre                                         
63 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                           
64 Ren? Joergensen (Den) Alessio-Bianchi                           15.35
65 Davy Commeyne (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                         
66 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                        18.03
67 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre                                      
68 Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie               
69 Santiago Botero Echeverry (Col) T-Mobile Team                       
70 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       
71 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank                                   
72 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Quick.Step-Davitamon                       23.30
73 Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi                              
74 Erwin Thijs (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                           
75 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                   
76 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                    
77 Ben Day (Aus) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                               
78 Angel Castresana (Spa) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                      
79 Bruno Castanheira (Por) Milaneza Maia                               
80 Vladimir Gousev (Rus) Team CSC                                      
81 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                   
82 Gerben L?wik (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                 

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment