Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 5

News & Results

06/15/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Albasini takes the win ahead of Rast. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Albasini takes the win ahead of Rast. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 5

Albasini wins ahead of Rast; Ullrich maintains overall lead.

Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                          6.30

49 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                  6.32

50 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone         6.42

51 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Domina Vacanze                                 6.43

52 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                6.53

53 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          7.00

54 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                   7.26

55 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team         7.38

56 Joseba Albizu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             7.39

57 Saul Raisin (USA) Credit Agricole                                 7.41

58 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                              7.48

59 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                  7.56

60 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Fassa Bortolo                           7.58

61 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team            8.05

62 Joseba Beloki (Spa)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team              8.35

63 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                             8.37

64 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi                            8.40

65 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                 8.42

66 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                          8.43

67 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) T-Mobile Team                            8.52

68 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                              9.01

69 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank                                 9.10

70 Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC                                     9.12

71 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Quick Step                                  9.30

72 Jurge Van Den Broeck (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    9.44

73 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                   9.46

74 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team CSC                                    9.49

75 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                          9.50

76 David Etxebarria (Spa)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team         9.55

77 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team        9.59

78 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  10.01

79 Cedric Herve (Fra) Credit Agricole                              10.11

80 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                10.21

81 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               

82 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone    10.25

83 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise Des Jeux                       10.35

84 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi          11.08

85 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  

86 Joan Horrach (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                11.29

87 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                              11.34

88 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                               11.51

89 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                                12.28

90 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                            12.32

91 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                          12.42

92 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas-Bianchi                             12.47

93 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            13.06

94 Sbastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                               

95 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                13.15

96 Sascha Urweider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems               13.23

97 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                  13.25

98 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                               13.35

99 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                      13.51

100 Baden Cooke (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                           13.55

101 Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone         14.02

102 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                          14.24

103 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                            14.39

104 Anton Luengo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            14.43

105 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step                                     14.50

106 Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                             14.53

107 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                        14.54

108 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fran?aise Des Jeux                         15.12

109

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment