Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 5

News & Results

06/15/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Albasini takes the win ahead of Rast. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Albasini takes the win ahead of Rast. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 5

Albasini wins ahead of Rast; Ullrich maintains overall lead.

Bortolo                                  

70 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                            

71 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        

72 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                     

73 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

74 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise Des Jeux                             

75 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  

76 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Domina Vacanze                            

77 Sascha Urweider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

78 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               

79 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                

80 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                             

81 Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               

82 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      

83 Jonath Gonzalez Rios (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne            

84 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                 

85 Jurge Van Den Broeck (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        

86 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        

87 Patxi Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre-Caffita                           

88 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas-Bianchi                                 

89 Unai Yus Kerejeta (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                             

90 Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                

91 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                      

92 Leif Hoste (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                  

93 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                     

94 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                    

95 Frederic Mainguenaud (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          

96 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team CSC                                       

97 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     

98 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas-Bianchi                              

99 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          

100 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team                                  

101 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               

102 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                     

103 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           

104 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                

105 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              

106 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                                

107 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                         

108 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                     

109 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                    

110 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                            

111 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                          

112 David Etxebarria (Spa) <?xml:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" /?>
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team                   

113 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step                                     

114 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                              

115 Saul Raisin (
USA
) Credit Agricole                                   

116 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

117 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                                   

118 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone               

119 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

120 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

121 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step                                     

122 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             

123 Nick Gates (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

124 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

125 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                               

126 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 

127 Joseba Beloki (Spa)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team                      

128 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team                   

129 Anton Luengo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                

130 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          

131 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

132 Joan Horrach (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                   

133 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      

134 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    

135 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                     

136 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                              

137 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone         

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment