Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 5

News & Results

06/15/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Albasini takes the win ahead of Rast. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Albasini takes the win ahead of Rast. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 5

Albasini wins ahead of Rast; Ullrich maintains overall lead.

 



 

June 15, 2005: Bad Zurzach ? Altdorf (173 km):
1 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas-Bianchi        03:48:01<?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

2 Gregory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                             

3 Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                    

4 Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC                                         

5 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Fassa Bortolo                               

6 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                              

7 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank                                     

8 Aurelien Clerc (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                  0.38

9 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                    

10 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                       

11 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                  

12 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Liquigas-Bianchi                            

13 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                 

14 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick Step                                        

15 Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team

16 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                  

17 Sbastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                               

18 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                   

19 Joseba Albizu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                

20 Baden Cooke (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                 

21 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Credit Agricole                              

22 Daniele Colli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                 

23 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                        

24 Bradley McGee (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                               

25 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      

26 Chris Horner (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              

27 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               

28 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                                         

29 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                            

30 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                         

31 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team CSC                                         

32 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                      

33 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fran?aise Des Jeux                              

34 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                   

35 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

36 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                         

37 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                   

38 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

39 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

40 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              

41 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Caffita                                    

42 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               

43 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                                 

44 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step                                      

45 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                   

46 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 

47 Cedric Herve (Fra) Credit Agricole                                   

48 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

49 Jose Luis Arrieta (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne               

50 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 

51 Patrick Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick Step                                   

52 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step                                          

53 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Domina Vacanze                                    

54 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi                               

55 Koldo Gil Perez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                     

56 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Lampre-Caffita                                  

57 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone             

58 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

59 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                  

60 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne             

61 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                 

62 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                    

63 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  

64 Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                

65 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                     

66 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                                      

67 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                             

68 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

69 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Fassa

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment