Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 5

News & Results

06/17/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Robert Hunter takes the win.
Robert Hunter takes the win.

Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 5

Hunter wins stage; Ullrich leads overall.

Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 5:

June 16, 2004: B?tterkinden - Adelboden (162 km):
1 Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank       03:45:16
2 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Domina Vacanze                           0.35
3 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                              0.37
4 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                                  4.30
5 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              
6 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                   
7 Jose Maria Del Olmo (Spa) Milaneza Maia                              
8 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                          
9 Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Domina Vacanze                            
10 Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                        
11 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     
12 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon                         
13 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         
14 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Domina Vacanze                              
15 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                        
16 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                               
17 Oscar Camenzind (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        
18 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      
19 Santiago Perez Fernandez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems               
20 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Saeco                                           
21 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie             
22 Francisco Vila (Spa) Lampre                                      4.36
23 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                                
24 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie               
25 Rui Sousa (Por) Milaneza Maia                                       
26 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco                                          
27 Rui Lavarinhas (Por) Milaneza Maia                               4.43
28 Andrei Zintchenko (Rus) Milaneza Maia                               
29 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                  4.48
30 Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza Maia                                   
31 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole                             
32 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie            4.52
33 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   
34 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon                           
35 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                
36 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Credit Agricole                                
37 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        
38 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf               
39 Davy Commeyne (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans              4.56
40 Angel Castresana (Spa) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                      
41 Tom Danielson (USA) Fassa Bortolo                                   
42 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco                                  4.59
43 David Bernabeu (Spa) Milaneza Maia                                  
44 Timothy Jones (Zim) Domina Vacanze                               5.03
45 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                          5.05
46 Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi                              
47 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Lampre                                      5.09
48 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 5.19
49 Zbigniew Piatek (Pol) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf    5.25
50 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                    
51 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre                               5.29
52 Peter L?ttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                5.38
53 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole                             5.43
54 J?rg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco                                         5.49
55 Johan Coenen (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                          
56 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                        
57 Roger Beuchat (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie              
58 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                             6.00
59 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                      6.03
60 Alex Z?lle (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                             
61 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                         6.07
62 Bruno Castanheira (Por) Milaneza Maia                            6.11
63 Bart Voskamp (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf      6.34
64 Vladimir Gousev (Rus) Team CSC                                   6.39
65 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        6.43
66 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         
67 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                    
68 Alexandre Bazhenov (Rus) Domina Vacanze                             
69 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                     
70 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre                                     
71 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team                               6.51
72 Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Lampre                                7.09
73 Roger Hammond (GBr) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                         
74 David Loosli (Swi) Saeco                                         7.35
75 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                7.56
76 Peter Wuyts (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                           
77 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie        9.05
78 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          9.25
79 Andoni Aranaga Azkune (Spa) Chocolade

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment