Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 4

News & Results

06/14/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
McEwen wins ahead of Colli and Clerc. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
McEwen wins ahead of Colli and Clerc. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 4

Win for McEwen; Ullrich maintains overall lead.


Telecom                            

139 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                

140 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                           

141 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          

142 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                

143 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                              

144 Christophe Kern (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

145 Nick Gates (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

146 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                 

147 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone    6.43

148 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Lampre-Caffita                            

149 Paolo Valoti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                   

150 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step                                  9.37

151 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step                                     

152 Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

DNF Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team

DNF Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) Domina Vacanze

DNF David Navas Chica (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne

DNF Antonio Colom Mas (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne

 

Overall rankings after stage 4:
1 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team       
<?xml:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" /?>

2 Bradley McGee (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                        0.02

3 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step                                    0.18

4 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   1.12

5 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                      1.14

6 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          1.25

7 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                 1.31

8 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                       1.41

9 Patrick Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick Step                                 1.47

10 Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            1.52

11 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                  1.53

12 Koldo Gil Perez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team           1.56

13 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                 2.02

14 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                                   2.08

15 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                2.17

16 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                         2.20

17 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne   2.21

18 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team CSC                                     2.29

19 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                2.37

20 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas-Bianchi                         2.47

21 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                          2.48

22 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                2.51

23 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            2.54

24 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                   3.04

25 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                 

26 Chris Horner (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           3.09

27 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                               3.17

28 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Domina Vacanze                              3.18

29 Josluis Arrieta (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne              3.58

30 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    

31 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team               4.03

32 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                       4.04

33 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone             4.13

34 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           4.19

35 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                              4.22

36 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          4.34

37 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       4.36

38 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                4.52

39 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Caffita                                 4.54

40 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            4.57

41 Jonath Gonzalez Rios (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne         5.05

42 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                            

43 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     5.14

44 Laurent Brochard (Fra)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment