Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 4

News & Results

06/14/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
McEwen wins ahead of Colli and Clerc. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
McEwen wins ahead of Colli and Clerc. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 4

Win for McEwen; Ullrich maintains overall lead.


 



 

June 14, 2005: Vaduz ? Bad Zurzach (208 km):
1 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto        04:42:40<?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

2 Daniele Colli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                  

3 Aurelien Clerc (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

4 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step                                           

5 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                                

6 Baden Cooke (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                  

7 Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                   

8 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     

9 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Caffita                                     

10 Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team

11 Chris Horner (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              

12 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   

13 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Credit Agricole                              

14 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                      

15 Bradley McGee (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                               

16 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                      

17 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                                 

18 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                     

19 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      

20 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

21 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               

22 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                         

23 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                            

24 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone             

25 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne              

26 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                   

27 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                         

28 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

29 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team CSC                                        

30 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                                         

31 Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               

32 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                 

33 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                                 

34 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

35 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step                                      

36 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                              

37 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

38 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                         

39 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                                

40 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                               

41 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

42 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               

43 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              

44 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi                               

45 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                   

46 Joseba Albizu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                

47 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               

48 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Domina Vacanze                                    

49 Patrick Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick Step                                   

50 Koldo Gil Perez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                     

51 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                   

52 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        

53 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                             

54 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

55 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

56 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Lampre-Caffita                                  

57 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                      

58 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                  

59 Cedric Herve (Fra) Credit Agricole                                    

60 Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                

61 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne             

62 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                             

63 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

64 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                

65 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          

66 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   

67 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas-Bianchi                              

68 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                 

69 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                 

70

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment