Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 4

News & Results

06/15/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 4

McEwen takes stage; Ullrich retains overall lead.

S?bastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole                               2.03
32 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                    2.54
33 Angel Castresana (Spa) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans      4.51
34 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                            9.07
35 Santiago Botero Echeverry (Col) T-Mobile Team             9.36
36 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Lotto-Domo                           10.27
37 Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank                                      14.22
38 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                14.37
39 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   14.41
40 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon           14.56
41 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                           15.11
42 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                      18.41
43 Tom Danielson (USA) Fassa Bortolo                              18.45
44 Peter L?ttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                             18.47
45 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                               18.58
46 Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza Maia                              19.21
47 Gianni Faresin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                 19.24
48 Johan Coenen (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans               19.25
49 Zbigniew Piatek (Pol) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
50 David Bernabeu (Spa) Milaneza Maia
51 Alex Z?lle (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
52 Santiago Perez Fernandez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems
53 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                          19.36
54 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  19.42
55 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Credit Agricole                              19.43
56 Vladimir Gousev (Rus) Team CSC                                    19.55
57 Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC                                20.03
58 Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Lampre
59 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank
60 Davy Commeyne (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans            20.08
61 Roger Beuchat (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie        20.16
62 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                  20.19
63 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                    20.40
64 Alexandre Bazhenov (Rus) Domina Vacanze
65 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner
66 Ren? Joergensen (Den) Alessio-Bianchi                             21.10
67 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team
68 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Domina Vacanze
69 Rui Sousa (Por) Milaneza Maia                                     21.12
70 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 21.29
71 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                   21.54
72 Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Domina Vacanze
73 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Quick.Step-Davitamon                        22.10
74 Roger Hammond (GBr) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans
75 Damien Nazon (Fra) Credit Agricole
76 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre
77 Christophe Stevens (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
78 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
79 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner
80 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                           22.31
81 Claus Michael Moller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi
82 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team                                23.00
83 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco
84 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
85 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
86 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie       23.08
87 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir
88 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon
89 Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole                                 23.21
90 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
91 Antonio Bucciero (Ita) Saeco                                      23.31
92 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo                                    23.34
93 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco                                        23.46
94 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team CSC                                     23.54
95 Andoni Aranaga Azkune (Spa) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
96 Gerben L?wik (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
97 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio-Bianchi
98 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Domina Vacanze
99 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank
100 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
101 Bart Voskamp (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
102 Bert Hiemstra (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
103 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                         23.55
104 David Loosli (Swi) Saeco                                         24.08
105 Erwin Thijs (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                 24.10
106 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio-Bianchi                              24.15
107 J?rg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco                                         24.25
108 Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
109 Timothy Jones (Zim) Domina Vacanze
110 Peter Wuyts (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                  24.28
111 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf  25.54
112 Juan Fuentes Angullo

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment