Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 4

News & Results

06/15/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 4

McEwen takes stage; Ullrich retains overall lead.

Del Olmo (Spa) Milaneza Maia
87 Alex Z?lle (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
88 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Domina Vacanze
89 David Bernabeu (Spa) Milaneza Maia
90 Ben Day (Aus) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans
91 Tom Danielson (USA) Fassa Bortolo
92 Antonio Bucciero (Ita) Saeco
93 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole
94 Peter L?ttenberger (Aut) Team CSC
95 Bert Hiemstra (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
96 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
97 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo
98 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
99 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner
100 Claus Michael Moller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi
101 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
102 Santiago Perez Fernandez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems
103 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank
104 Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Lampre
105 Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Domina Vacanze
106 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio-Bianchi
107 Timothy Jones (Zim) Domina Vacanze
108 Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole                                 0.21
109 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                   1.13
110 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                         1.58
111 Santiago Botero Echeverry (Col) T-Mobile Team
112 Peter Wuyts (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans
113 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
114 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir
115 St?phane Auge (Fra) Credit Agricole                               2.43
116 Glenn d'Hollander (Bel) Lotto-Domo
117 Raffaele Ferrara (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                            3.17
118 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf  3.26
119 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Credit Agricole                             3.31
120 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre                                    4.43
121 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank
122 J?rg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco
123 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir
124 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
125 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
126 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre
127 Juan Fuentes Angullo (Spa) Saeco
128 David Loosli (Swi) Saeco
129 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo
130 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Lotto-Domo
DNF Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) T-Mobile Team
DNF Andris Nauduzs (Lat) Domina Vacanze
DNF Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner
DNF Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner
DNF Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre
DNF Gon?alo Jos? Amorim Valada (Por) Milaneza Maia
DNF Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie

Overall rankings after stage 4:
1 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team       16:53:39
2 Oscar Camenzind (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems          0.02
3 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         0.06
4 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie   0.07
5 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir           0.08
6 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                         0.24
7 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                                     0.25
8 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
9 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Domina Vacanze
10 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
11 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner
12 Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo
13 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon
14 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
15 Jose Maria Del Olmo (Spa) Milaneza Maia
16 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon                     0.28
17 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                    0.31
18 Andrei Zintchenko (Rus) Milaneza Maia
19 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
20 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Lampre
21 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Saeco
22 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco
23 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo
24 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole                          0.35
25 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                               0.38
26 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                          1.09
27 Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi
28 Rui Lavarinhas (Por) Milaneza Maia
29 Francisco Vila (Spa) Lampre                                        1.26
30 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre                                 1.41
31

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment