Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 3

News & Results

06/13/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
McGee takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
McGee takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 3

McGee wins stage; Ullrich maintains overall lead.

 


 



 

June 13, 2005: S?ntispark ? St. Anton am Arlberg (154 km):
1 Bradley McGee (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux        03:46:51<?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

2 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                  

3 Patrick Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick Step                                    

4 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                    

5 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

6 Koldo Gil Perez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                      

7 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                

8 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

9 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               

10 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                        

11 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  

12 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      

13 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne              

14 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                          

15 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                             

16 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          

17 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step                                      

18 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

19 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                                      

20 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                 

21 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   0.04

22 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

23 Chris Horner (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              

24 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone        0.06

25 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas-Bianchi                           0.10

26 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                   

27 Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               

28 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           0.25

29 Jonath Gonzalez Rios (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne    0.29

30 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                         1.22

31 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) Domina Vacanze                                 

32 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                      

33 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                  

34 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                   1.32

35 Jose Luis Arrieta (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne        1.40

36 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 1.43

37 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Caffita                                    

38 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                            

39 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team CSC                                        

40 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne             

41 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                     

42 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              1.47

43 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne             2.05

44 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Domina Vacanze                              2.19

45 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        2.43

46 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         2.49

47 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                     

48 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               

49 Patxi Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre-Caffita                           

50 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Domina Vacanze                                 2.55

51 Saul Raisin (USA) Credit Agricole                                    

52 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          3.02

53 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                

54 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                             

55 Joseba Albizu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                

56 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                           

57 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                                 

58 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                3.06

59 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                   

60 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              

61 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                       3.59

62 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                      

63 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                      

64 Cedric Herve (Fra) Credit Agricole                                5.31

65 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                             5.42

66

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment