Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 3

News & Results

06/15/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 3

Hunter claims stage win; Ullrich leads overall.

Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                             
24 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole                       0.35
25 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                          0.38
26 Gon?alo Jos? Amorim Valada (Por) Milaneza Maia            1.05
27 Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi                        1.09
28 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                             
29 Rui Lavarinhas (Por) Milaneza Maia                               
30 Francisco Vila (Spa) Lampre                                   1.26
31 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre                            1.41
32 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole                          2.03
33 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                               2.54
34 Angel Castresana (Spa) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans      4.51
35 Santiago Botero Echeverry (Col) T-Mobile Team           7.38
36 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                         9.07
37 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Lotto-Domo                        10.27
38 Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank                                 14.22
39 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems               14.37
40 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              14.45
41 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon            14.56
42 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                         15.11
43 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                 18.41
44 Peter L?ttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                            18.47
45 Tom Danielson (USA) Fassa Bortolo                                
46 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                              18.58
47 Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza Maia                            19.21
48 Gianni Faresin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                            19.24
49 Zbigniew Piatek (Pol) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf  19.25
50 David Bernabeu (Spa) Milaneza Maia                               
51 David Loosli (Swi) Saeco                                         
52 Alex Z?lle (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          
53 Johan Coenen (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                       
54 Santiago Perez Fernandez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems            
55 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                     19.36
56 J?rg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco                                     19.42
57 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 
58 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Credit Agricole                         19.43
59 Vladimir Gousev (Rus) Team CSC                               19.55
60 Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Lampre                            20.03
61 Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC                                 
62 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                    
63 Davy Commeyne (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans           20.08
64 Roger Beuchat (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie       20.16
65 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                             20.19
66 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                  20.40
67 Alexandre Bazhenov (Rus) Domina Vacanze                          
68 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner                              
69 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie        21.10
70 Ren? Joergensen (Den) Alessio-Bianchi                            
71 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Domina Vacanze                              
72 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                             
73 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          
74 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                        
75 Rui Sousa (Por) Milaneza Maia                                21.12
76 Juan Fuentes Angullo (Spa) Saeco                             21.25
77 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                            21.29
78 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                  21.54
79 Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Domina Vacanze                        
80 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie    22.06
81 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre                              22.10
82 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Quick.Step-Davitamon                        
83 Roger Hammond (GBr) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                      
84 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre                                  
85 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie        
86 Damien Nazon (Fra) Credit Agricole                               
87 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                
88 Christophe Stevens (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf        
89 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    
90 Peter Wuyts (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                    22.30
91 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                      22.31
92 Claus Michael Moller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi                       
93 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf            
94 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team                           23.00
95 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco                                   
96 Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole                                
97 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie           
98 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                          
99 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                  23.21
100 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                             23.29
101 Antonio Bucciero (Ita) Saeco                                23.31
102 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo                              23.44
103 Gerrit

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment