Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 2

News & Results

06/12/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Ullrich proves that he is ready for the Tour de France - at least for the time trials. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Ullrich proves that he is ready for the Tour de France - at least for the time trials. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 2

Ullrich wins time trial; takes overall lead.

Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     2.08

26 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                                      

27 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               

28 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                              2.11

29 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 2.15

30 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team      2.17

31 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

32 Jose Luis Arrieta (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne            2.18

33 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne           2.21

34 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                   2.23

35 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Domina Vacanze                              2.30

36 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       2.37

37 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas-Bianchi                              

38 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           2.40

39 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                2.41

40 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               

41 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                  

42 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                2.47

43 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team                                   

44 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                  2.48

45 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                             

46 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step                                    2.52

47 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                              2.53

48 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                       

49 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Fassa Bortolo                           2.54

50 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               

51 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi                            2.58

52 Jurge Van Den Broeck (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        

53 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Quick Step                                  2.59

54 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                 3.00

55 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                          3.01

56 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               

57 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       3.04

58 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step                                          

59 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                 

60 Chris Horner (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           3.05

61 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              3.08

62 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               3.10

63 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Caffita                                 3.11

64 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               

65 Patxi Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre-Caffita                        3.15

66 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                               3.17

67 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                              3.19

68 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                         3.22

69 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Domina Vacanze                              3.24

70 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fran?aise Des Jeux                           3.26

71 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                   3.27

72 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                             3.30

73 Daniele Colli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                              3.35

74 Nico Mattan (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                 3.36

75 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone             3.40

76 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                  3.43

77 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                               3.45

78 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                               3.46

79 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                3.47

80 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                  

81 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Credit Agricole                           3.48

82 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Domina Vacanze                                    

83 Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                               3.50

84 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                  3.52

85 Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     3.53

86 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           3.54

87 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Lampre-Caffita                          3.56

88 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment