Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 2

News & Results

06/13/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 2

McEwen takes stage; Ullrich maintains overall lead.

(Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon                    
26 Rui Lavarinhas (Por) Milaneza Maia                             
27 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Saeco                                      
28 Gon?alo Jos? Amorim Valada (Por) Milaneza Maia                 
29 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                
30 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre                             
31 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco                                
32 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole                        
33 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                           
34 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                       2.40
35 Angel Castresana (Spa) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans       4.07
36 Santiago Botero Echeverry (Col) T-Mobile Team               5.22
37 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             5.25
38 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Lotto-Domo                       6.08
39 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo                             18.31
40 Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank                               18.37
41 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                
42 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   18.41
43 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre                                
44 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                   
45 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team CSC                                  
46 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie          
47 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team                             
48 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio-Bianchi                          
49 Andris Nauduzs (Lat) Domina Vacanze                            
50 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco                                 
51 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      
52 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                      
53 Andoni Aranaga Azkune (Spa) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf   
54 Davy Commeyne (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                    
55 Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza Maia                              
56 Roger Hammond (GBr) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                    
57 Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole                              
58 Zbigniew Piatek (Pol) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf         
59 Vladimir Gousev (Rus) Team CSC                                 
60 Ren? Joergensen (Den) Alessio-Bianchi                          
61 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                    
62 J?rg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco                                       
63 David Bernabeu (Spa) Milaneza Maia                             
64 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                          
65 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Domina Vacanze                            
66 Gerben L?wik (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf            
67 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              
68 Roger Beuchat (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie         
69 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               
70 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre                                
71 Damien Nazon (Fra) Credit Agricole                             
72 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Domina Vacanze                       
73 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        
74 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                           
75 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie         
76 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                           
77 David Loosli (Swi) Saeco                                       
78 Tom Danielson (USA) Fassa Bortolo                              
79 Alex Z?lle (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        
80 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                               
81 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie      
82 Peter L?ttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                              
83 Bert Hiemstra (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf           
84 Santiago Perez Fernandez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems          
85 Alexandre Bazhenov (Rus) Domina Vacanze                        
86 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                   
87 Johan Coenen (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                     
88 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                   
89 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                              
90 Bart Voskamp (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf            
91 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      
92 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                        
93 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                            
94 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) T-Mobile Team                         
95 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner                            
96 Raffaele Ferrara (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                         
97 Gianni Faresin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                              
98 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                      
99 Christophe Stevens (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf      
100 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                 
101 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio-Bianchi                       19.02
102 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             
103 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre                                
104 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                   
105 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                       
106 Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Lampre                             
107 Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC                              
108 Claus Michael Moller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi                    
109 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre                                   
110 Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Domina Vacanze                     
111 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                   

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment