Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 2

News & Results

06/13/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 2

McEwen takes stage; Ullrich maintains overall lead.

(Ita) Gerolsteiner                            
85 David Bernabeu (Spa) Milaneza Maia                             
86 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                           
87 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                
88 J?rg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco                                       
89 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) T-Mobile Team                         
90 Raffaele Ferrara (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                         
91 Alex Z?lle (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        
92 Gianni Faresin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                              
93 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                              
94 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                  
95 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                           
96 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                        
97 Tom Danielson (USA) Fassa Bortolo                              
98 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole                        
99 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                           0.21
100 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio-Bianchi                           
101 Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC                              
102 Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Domina Vacanze                     
103 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank                             
104 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                   
105 Santiago Botero Echeverry (Col) T-Mobile Team                 
106 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf         
107 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre                                   
108 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre                                
109 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                 
110 Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Lampre                             
111 Claus Michael Moller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi                    
112 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                   
113 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                       
114 Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie  0.31
115 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                
116 Antonio Bucciero (Ita) Saeco                                  
117 Timothy Jones (Zim) Domina Vacanze                            
118 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco                                 0.46
119 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                0.56
120 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                      
121 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie     
122 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Credit Agricole                          
123 Juan Fuentes Angullo (Spa) Saeco                          1.17
124 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                            1.25
125 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Credit Agricole                      1.27
126 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                  1.47
127 Rui Sousa (Por) Milaneza Maia                              1.51
128 Erwin Thijs (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans           3.00
129 Ben Day (Aus) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans              5.43
130 St?phane Auge (Fra) Credit Agricole                           
131 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir               
132 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Lotto-Domo                         
133 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) Team CSC                                
134 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                               
135 Glenn d'Hollander (Bel) Lotto-Domo                       7.21
136 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Lotto-Domo                              
137 Bruno Castanheira (Por) Milaneza Maia                         
138 Peter Wuyts (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                     
139 David Clinger (USA) Domina Vacanze                            
140 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                       
141 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo                         10.01
142 John Gadret (Fra) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf            
DNF Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team

Overall rankings after stage 2:
1 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team       07:52:43
2 Oscar Camenzind (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems       0.02
3 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      0.06
4 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 0.07
5 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir          0.08
6 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon                 0.22
7 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                  0.24
8 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Domina Vacanze                    0.25
9 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                           
10 Francisco Vila (Spa) Lampre                                    
11 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                                
12 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                    
13 Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                   
14 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                             
15 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                
16 Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi                         
17 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Lampre                                    
18 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole                           
19 Andrei Zintchenko (Rus) Milaneza Maia                          
20 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                           
21 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie          
22 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                   
23 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                           
24 Jose Maria Del Olmo (Spa) Milaneza Maia                        
25 Patrik Sinkewitz

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment