Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 1

News & Results

06/11/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 1

Eisel sprints to stage win; takes overall lead.

June 11, 2005: Schaffhausen ? Weinfelden (170 km):
1 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fran?aise Des Jeux        04:00:07<?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

2 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step                                        

3 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                  

4 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step                                    

5 Bradley McGee (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                      0.03

6 Baden Cooke (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                              

7 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                          0.06

8 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team CSC                                     

9 Aurelien Clerc (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       

10 Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                              

11 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                               

12 David Etxebarria (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                

13 Chris Horner (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           

14 Daniele Colli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                             

15 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  

16 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step                                  

17 Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           

18 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                     

19 Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC                                    

20 Patxi Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre-Caffita                        

21 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                  

22 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne          

23 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                             

24 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                              

25 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  

26 Patrick Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick Step                               

27 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             

28 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Credit Agricole                          

29 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team CSC                                   

30 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                             

31 Sbastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                            

32 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Domina Vacanze                        

33 Josluis Arrieta (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne             

34 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick Step                                    

35 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone              

36 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          

37 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                 

38 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                                     

39 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Caffita                                

40 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           

41 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          

42 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

43 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Liquigas-Bianchi                        

44 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                                  

45 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             

46 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            

47 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                               

48 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                               

49 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team                               

50 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                

51 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne         

52 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas-Bianchi                          

53 Jurge Van Den Broeck (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    

54 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi                           

55 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                     

56 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                      

57 Nico Mattan (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                 

58 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) T-Mobile Team                           

59 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                             

60 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                             

61 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                      

62 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne               

63 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                  

64 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                

65 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Fassa Bortolo                              

66 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                             

67 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) Domina Vacanze                             

68 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas-Bianchi                              

69 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment