Tour of Spain Results - Stage 9

News & Results

09/12/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Leonardo Piepoli takes the stage win ahead of Roberto Heras. Photo copyright Unipublic.
Leonardo Piepoli takes the stage win ahead of Roberto Heras. Photo copyright Unipublic.

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 9

Piepoli takes stage; Landis maintains overall lead.

David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                            28.41

74 Ivan Parra (Col) Cafes Baque                                     29.15

75 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre                               29.25

76 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal Service - Berry Floor      29.34

77 Koldo Gil (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                  29.43

78 Joaquin Lopez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria             29.45

79 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco                                       30.24

80 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                     30.39

81 Roberto Sgambelluri (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie    31.51

82 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie        32.07

83 Sylvester Szymyd (Pol) Saeco                                     32.51

84 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          32.56

85 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone            33.24

86 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) US Postal Service -
Berry
Floor    34.17

87 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                        35.17

88 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                             35.44

89 Gonzalo Bayarri (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                    36.25

90 Michael Barry (Can)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor           36.47

91 Josep Jufre (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                  37.04

92 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                    37.13

93 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone      37.18

94 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio-Bianchi                        37.25

95 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme    37.57

96 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                        38.01

97 David Herrero (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                   38.14

98 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                          38.26

99 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                 39.06

100 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                         39.34

101 David Latasa (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme            40.13

102 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                40.28

103 I?aki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             41.43

104 Michele Scotto (Ita) Lampre                                     43.05

105 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon                    43.31

106 Alberto Martinez (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                            45.35

107 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme       45.36

108 David Zabriskie (
USA
) US Postal Service -
Berry
Floor    45.45

109 David Fernandez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria           47.01

110 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                      47.05

111 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                           47.44

112 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Saeco                                        49.21

113 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                         50.09

114 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                   50.45

115 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Lampre                                      50.52

116 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                        50.54

117 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros             51.08

118 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank                               51.27

119 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                51.28

120 Rafael Casero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        51.57

121 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi             51.58

122 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre                                    52.15

123 Antonio Colom (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                      52.17

124 Rene Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros                               54.04

125 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Lampre                                   54.30

126 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros                                54.41

127 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank                                  55.09

128 Mikel Artetxe (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           55.40

129 Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie           55.45

130 Hebert Gutierrez (Col) Cafes Baque                              56.04

131 Joseba Albizu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           56.19

132 Ion Del Rio (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                  56.29

133 Jos? Julia (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                 56.39

134
Santos
Gonzalez (Spa) Phonak

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment