Tour of Spain Results - Stage 9

News & Results

09/12/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Leonardo Piepoli takes the stage win ahead of Roberto Heras. Photo copyright Unipublic.
Leonardo Piepoli takes the stage win ahead of Roberto Heras. Photo copyright Unipublic.

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 9

Piepoli takes stage; Landis maintains overall lead.


Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                    4.35

14 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                 5.06

15 Victor Hugo Pe?a (
Col
)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor     5.08

16 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre                                   5.18

17 Rub?n Plaza (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                5.28

18 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco                                        5.35

19 Cadel Evans (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                   6.11

20 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) Team CSC                                       6.48

21 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                         6.52

22 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service -
Berry
Floor       6.55

23 Francisco Jos? Lara (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria         7.10

24 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie         7.24

25 Miguel A. M. Perdiguero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir            7.27

26 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                               7.38

27 Peio Arreitunandia (Spa) Cafes Baque                              7.44

28 Marcos Serrano (Spa) Liberty Seguros                              9.06

29 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                     9.28

30 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           9.45

31 Felix Cardenas (Col) Cafes Baque                                 10.09

32 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         

33 I?igo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                                

34 David Plaza (Spa) Cafes Baque                                    10.18

35 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                 10.29

36 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                11.41

37 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                   11.43

38 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                           12.10

39 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros                         12.52

40 Joan Horrach (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                         13.11

41 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme           14.49

42 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      14.51

43 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                    14.53

44 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone         15.16

45 Unai Osa (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                             15.17

46 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                 16.20

47 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   16.21

48 Francisco Garcia (Spa) Cafes Baque                               16.38

49 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone           16.53

50 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Relax-Bodysol                       17.15

51 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                                      17.19

52 Jos? Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                            17.22

53 David Ca?ada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       17.43

54 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                     18.08

55 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon              19.22

56 Hernan Buenahora (Col) Cafes Baque                             19.48

57 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                             20.10

58 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank                                    20.59

59 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros                          21.51

60 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                  21.56

61 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone         22.17

62 Klaus M?ller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi                               23.26

63 Jose Antonio Pecharroman (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon    23.30

64 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         24.06

65 Aitor Perez (Spa) Cafes Baque                                    24.11

66 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco                                       24.26

67 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                            25.17

68 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        25.51

69 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                            26.03

70 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                26.50

71 Jose Luis Rebollo (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                            27.47

72 Jos? Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems     28.15

73 Dario

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment