Tour of Spain Results - Stage 9

News & Results

09/14/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 9

Valverde takes stage; Nozal still in overall lead.

September 14, 2003: Stage 9: Vielha - Andorra (175 km):
1 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Kelme - Costa Blanca       04:48:36
2 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   0.01
3 Unai Osa (Spa) iBanesto.com                                       0.03
4 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) iBanesto.com                                  
5 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) iBanesto.com                                 
6 Felix Cardenas (Col) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                            
7 Isidro Nozal (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                                   
8 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                        
9 Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                                   
10 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                    
11 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                0.13
12 Roberto Heras (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                           
13 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                        
14 Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                  0.30
15 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                          
16 Txema Del Olmo (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                                   
17 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                       0.58
18 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                        
19 Marcos Serrano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                             1.46
20 Jos? Jufre (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                       2.11
21 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                           2.16
22 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                      
23 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              3.05
24 Jos? Gutierrez  (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                            
25 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                                 
26 Gon?alo Amorim (Por) Milaneza-MSS                                   
27 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                
28 Alberto Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         3.12
29 F?lix Garcia Casas (Spa) Team Bianchi                            3.28
30 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          4.49
31 Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza-MSS                                 5.18
32 Joaquin Lopez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                   5.33
33 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone              6.08
34 Christian Werner (Ger) Team Telekom                              8.27
35 Carlos Torrent (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                 10.18
36 Rafael Casero (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                  12.34
37 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal-Berry Floor                          
38 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi                                   
39 Renato Silva (Por) Milaneza-MSS                                     
40 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                       
41 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone               
42 Kyryl Pospyeyev (Ukr) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                        
43 Gorka Gerrikagoitia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         
44 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                        
45 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              
46 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone             
47 David Lopez (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                              
48 Jos? Azevedo (Por) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                              13.44
49 Carlos Golbano (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                 17.01
50 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank                                  19.50
51 Cesar Garcia Calvo (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                       
52 Francisco Vila (Spa) Lampre                                         
53 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre                                     
54 David Navas (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                         
55 Domingo Sanchez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                    
56 Angel Edo (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                                        
57 Joan Horrach (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                                     
58 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                             
59 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                                  
60 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                       
61 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Milaneza-MSS                                     
62 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) iBanesto.com                                   
63 Michael Barry  (Can) US Postal-Berry Floor                          
64 Pablo Lastras (Spa) iBanesto.com                                    
65 Francisco Jos? Lara (Spa) Team Bianchi                              
66 David Latasa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                               
67 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                   
68 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                             
69 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor                         
70 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) iBanesto.com                                
71 Juan Jos? De Los Angeles (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                        
72 Klaus M?ller (Den) Milaneza-MSS                                     
73 Jos? Luis Martinez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                 
74 Peter Farazjin (Bel) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone               
75 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          
76 Santiago Blanco (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                     
77 Miguel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Domina Vacanze-Elitron               
78 Erik

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment